Boys 11/14 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harry POLKINGHORNE | 12 | Truro City | | 4:54.15 | | | 418 | |
2. | Magnus KELLY | 12 | Millfield | | 4:54.96 | | | 415 | |
3. | Maxwell ADAMS | 12 | Team Bath AS | | 4:55.23 | | | 414 | |
4. | Oliver SAUNDERS | 12 | Team Bath AS | | 5:01.49 | | | 388 | |
5. | Oliver WATTS | 12 | Team Bath AS | | 5:03.16 | | | 382 | |
6. | Ryan OPENSHAW | 12 | Poole | | 5:05.32 | | | 374 | |
7. | Finley CHANDLER | 12 | Poole | | 5:06.55 | | | 369 | |
8. | Samuel ELLIS | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:07.50 | | | 366 | |
9. | William STOODLEY | 12 | Co Bristol | | 5:08.53 | | | 362 | |
10. | Finn BROEKHOVEN | 11 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:10.04 | | | 357 | |
11. | Henry SHEFFIELD | 11 | Cirencester | | 5:12.06 | | | 350 | |
12. | Charlie ROWE | 12 | South Dorset | | 5:14.83 | | | 341 | |
13. | Lorenzo ROBERTSON-MORO | 12 | Exeter City | | 5:14.84 | | | 341 | |
14. | Anthony DAVIES | 12 | Millfield | | 5:15.06 | | | 340 | |
15. | Amos STARKEY | 12 | Gloucester | | 5:15.30 | | | 340 | |
16. | Oscar BARLOW | 12 | TauntonDeane | | 5:15.45 | | | 339 | |
17. | Storm MUNDAY | 12 | Millfield | | 5:17.14 | | | 334 | |
18. | Jack BUTLER | 11 | TauntonDeane | | 5:17.40 | | | 333 | |
19. | Jonathan TURCK | 11 | Millfield | | 5:20.26 | | | 324 | |
20. | Xavier WEST | 11 | Poole | | 5:24.98 | | | 310 | |
21. | Ashley COLES | 12 | TauntonDeane | | 5:25.79 | | | 308 | |
22. | Declan TRUAN-THATCHER | 11 | Wells SC | | 5:26.09 | | | 307 | |
23. | Alex BRIDGES | 12 | Soundwell | | 5:28.08 | | | 301 | |
24. | Edward JASZEK | 12 | Seagulls SC | | 5:36.06 | | | 280 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Evan JONES | 13 | Millfield | | 4:41.87 | | | 475 | |
2. | Alexander PAINTER | 13 | Millfield | | 4:43.68 | | | 466 | |
3. | Calvin FRY | 13 | Millfield | | 4:44.34 | | | 463 | |
4. | James ANDREW | 13 | TigersharksW | | 4:46.90 | | | 451 | |
5. | Farran GREGORY | 13 | Wellington W | | 4:52.19 | | | 427 | |
6. | Milo TRELOAR | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 4:52.65 | | | 425 | |
7. | Archie TYERS | 13 | Exeter City | | 4:53.10 | | | 423 | |
8. | Edward BROWN | 13 | Paignton | | 4:53.66 | | | 420 | |
9. | Henry OSBORNE | 13 | Truro City | | 4:54.47 | | | 417 | |
10. | Ethan PHILIPSON | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:54.72 | | | 416 | |
11. | Lawrence MARTINDALE | 13 | BradfordAvon | | 4:54.92 | | | 415 | |
12. | Jake TURNER | 13 | Soundwell | | 4:55.81 | | | 411 | |
13. | Matthew FOSBROOK | 13 | Severnside | | 4:57.36 | | | 405 | |
14. | Sebastien BARLEY | 13 | Cheltenham | | 4:58.34 | | | 401 | |
15. | Carter STUHLMACHER | 13 | Poole | | 4:59.89 | | | 395 | |
16. | Oliver HEARD | 13 | TauntonDeane | | 5:00.30 | | | 393 | |
17. | Tyler HILLIER | 13 | Swindon Dolp | | 5:00.48 | | | 392 | |
18. | Robbie HEMMINGS | 13 | Poole | | 5:01.18 | | | 390 | |
19. | Isaac ELLIS | 13 | Seagulls SC | | 5:01.61 | | | 388 | |
20. | Harrison CROOK | 13 | Swindon Dolp | | 5:03.25 | | | 382 | |
21. | Connor TALBOT | 13 | Co Bristol | | 5:03.96 | | | 379 | |
22. | Jack EVERETT | 13 | BradfordAvon | | 5:05.49 | | | 373 | |
23. | Benjamin FIELDER | 13 | Gloucester | | 5:05.52 | | | 373 | |
24. | Ryan HARPER | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 5:07.08 | | | 368 | |
25. | Ryan LAWRENCE | 13 | TigersharksW | | 5:07.36 | | | 367 | |
26. | Peter RAY | 13 | Tavistock | | 5:07.87 | | | 365 | |
27. | Jake FOURACRES | 13 | Street | | 5:09.05 | | | 361 | |
28. | David O'LOUGHLIN | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:09.54 | | | 359 | |
29. | Thomas DORAN | 13 | Salisbury | | 5:09.79 | | | 358 | |
30. | Harry JOINER | 13 | Paignton | | 5:15.76 | | | 338 | |
31. | Finn PARDY | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 5:15.85 | | | 338 | |
32. | Alfred SHAW | 13 | Severnside | | 5:16.03 | | | 337 | |
33. | Finn TETLEY | 13 | Cheltenham | | 5:20.94 | | | 322 | |
34. | Daniel STAPLES | 13 | Seagulls SC | | 5:23.75 | | | 314 | |
35. | James HALLIWELL | 13 | Utd Bristol | | 5:27.86 | | | 302 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William ELLINGTON | 14 | Millfield | | 4:26.95 | | | 560 | |
2. | Sean-Patrick MCGOWAN | 14 | Millfield | | 4:28.07 | | | 553 | |
3. | Ben PENHALE | 14 | Clevedon | | 4:29.12 | | | 546 | |
4. | Jayden WORDLEY | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 4:29.48 | | | 544 | |
5. | Jonah SILK | 14 | Co Bristol | | 4:29.58 | | | 544 | |
6. | Miles WARD | 14 | Seagulls SC | | 4:31.43 | | | 532 | |
7. | Luca RIEZZO | 14 | Exeter City | | 4:34.51 | | | 515 | |
8. | Thomas TREBILCOCK | 14 | Truro City | | 4:34.96 | | | 512 | |
9. | Joshua GAMMON | 14 | Barnstaple | | 4:37.73 | | | 497 | |
10. | Joseph GILES | 14 | Cirencester | | 4:37.74 | | | 497 | |
11. | Andrew SMITH | 14 | TigersharksW | | 4:37.78 | | | 497 | |
12. | Maxwell GEORGE | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:39.51 | | | 488 | |
13. | Samuel ARROWSMITH | 14 | Tiverton | | 4:40.59 | | | 482 | |
14. | Ryan SYMINGTON | 14 | Bourmth Coll | | 4:41.89 | | | 475 | |
15. | Liam OPENSHAW | 14 | Poole | | 4:42.56 | | | 472 | |
16. | Oliver SMART | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:44.10 | | | 464 | |
17. | Wyatt WALSH | 14 | Millfield | | 4:44.56 | | | 462 | |
18. | Kai WEEKS | 14 | Seagulls SC | | 4:47.50 | | | 448 | |
19. | Clement KUBICA | 14 | Millfield | | 4:49.30 | | | 440 | |
20. | Connor ROBINSON | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:50.50 | | | 434 | |
21. | Jack CHANNON | 14 | S Bournem'th | | 4:54.98 | | | 415 | |
| Dylan GALLAGHER | 14 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | |