Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Adam Vine | 04/07/89 | St Austell A | | 1:02.01 | | | 462 | |
2. | Daniel Barnes | 13/05/92 | Bristol Nor | | 1:03.07 | | | 438 | |
3. | Nathaniel Rookes | 21/10/93 | Tavistock | | 1:03.60 | | | 427 | |
| Jordan Trewartha | 13/04/93 | West Dorset | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Matthew Lewis | 02/02/85 | Haverfordwes | | 59.54 | | | 522 | |
2. | Matthew Hockin | 20/11/84 | Crediton | | 1:02.64 | | | 448 | |
3. | Samuel Woodward | 24/05/83 | S Bournem'th | | 1:08.91 | | | 328 | |
| Gareth Williams | 30/05/85 | Tavistock | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Oliver Barnes | 23/04/81 | Gloucester M | | 55.92 | | | 625 | |
2. | Peter Gleed | 31/08/78 | Southwold | | 59.07 | | | 534 | |
3. | Paul Morrison | 25/08/78 | Littled Mast | | 1:03.37 | | | 432 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Bjorn Hoffman | 15/01/75 | Backwell | | 59.05 | | | 535 | |
2. | Stuart Gibbs | 01/08/73 | Corsham | | 1:04.66 | | | 405 | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Peter Smith | 04/03/71 | Gloucester M | | 59.53 | | | 522 | |
2. | Konrad Adams | 09/04/68 | Corsham | | 1:08.76 | | | 330 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Peter Long | 17/10/63 | St Austell A | | 57.53 | | | 577 | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 26/02/58 | Gloucester M | | 1:00.65 | | | 494 | |
2. | Patrick Allen | 13/08/62 | Gloucester M | | 1:07.93 | | | 344 | |
3. | Michael Battersby | 03/05/58 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:16.50 | | | 225 | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Graeme Milne | 26/07/54 | Truro City | | 1:08.25 | | | 339 | |
2. | Jonathan Greenwood | 14/06/53 | Bristol Mast | | 1:38.87 | | | 74 | |
| Bernard Hodgkin | 06/02/53 | Stroud Mast | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | Paul Russell | 05/06/52 | Devonport | | 1:12.96 | | | 268 | |
2. | Christopher Anderson | 16/03/52 | Tavistock | | 1:16.42 | | | 226 | |
3. | Robert Barr | 13/03/49 | Wincanton | | 1:42.83 | | | 61 | |
70 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | GB Pts | |
1. | William Letch | 22/05/40 | Exmouth | | 1:08.77 | | | 330 | |
| Tony Cherrington | 23/07/42 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |