Boys Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jedd Woodruff | 10 | Soundwell | | 41.17 | | | 230 | |
2. | Zachary Broomfield | 10 | St Ives Bay | | 41.51 | | | 225 | |
3. | George Stagg | 10 | Bristol Cent | | 44.07 | | | 188 | |
4. | Harris Eddy | 10 | Penzance | | 44.86 | | | 178 | |
5. | Alec White | 10 | Exeter City | | 45.01 | | | 176 | |
6. | Edward Maddocks | 10 | Gloucester | | 45.08 | | | 175 | |
7. | Fraser Humphrey | 10 | Warminster | | 45.36 | | | 172 | |
8. | Kaspar Wickens Shaw | 10 | Gloucester | | 45.41 | | | 171 | |
9. | Tom Leigh | 10 | Truro City | | 46.56 | | | 159 | |
10. | James Foster | 10 | Severnside | | 47.13 | | | 153 | |
11. | Miles Farrington | 10 | SX3 Swindon | | 47.37 | | | 151 | |
12. | Samuel Lawton | 10 | Keynsham | | 47.74 | | | 147 | |
13. | Jacob Dowler | 10 | SX3 Swindon | | 47.94 | | | 146 | |
14. | Reef Slack | 10 | St Ives Bay | | 48.82 | | | 138 | |
15. | Evan Brunsdon | 10 | Weston S M | | 49.08 | | | 136 | |
16. | Jack Smith | 10 | Soundwell | | 50.19 | | | 127 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Otis Newbury | 11 | Trowbridge | | 42.17 | | | 214 | |
2. | Oliver Willies | 11 | Street | | 43.40 | | | 196 | |
3. | Sam Lewis | 11 | Soundwell | | 44.37 | | | 184 | |
4. | Aeden McNamara | 11 | St Ives Bay | | 45.03 | | | 176 | |
5. | Edward Austin | 11 | Warminster | | 45.12 | | | 175 | |
6. | Lyndon Holmes-Beddow | 11 | St Ives Bay | | 46.52 | | | 159 | |
| Jordan Ludlam | 11 | BradfordAvon | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack Keepin | 12 | Soundwell | | 38.92 | | | 273 | |
2. | James Watson | 12 | Swindon Dolp | | 38.98 | | | 271 | |
3. | Charlie Coulthard | 12 | St Ives Bay | | 40.66 | | | 239 | |
4. | Oliver Thorpe | 12 | Bristol Cent | | 40.96 | | | 234 | |
5. | Andrew Hare | 12 | Chippenham | | 41.46 | | | 225 | |
6. | Daniel Jones | 12 | SX3 Swindon | | 42.28 | | | 212 | |
7. | Joseph Fountain | 12 | Cheltenham | | 43.02 | | | 202 | |
8. | Beniamin Phelps | 12 | Soundwell | | 43.47 | | | 195 | |
9. | Ross Kennedy | 12 | SX3 Swindon | | 45.29 | | | 173 | |
10. | Nicholas Laws | 12 | Millfield | | 46.04 | | | 164 | |
11. | Lewis Pearson | 12 | Chard | | 47.09 | | | 154 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver Howitt | 13 | SX3 Swindon | | 35.28 | | | 366 | |
2. | James Wamsley | 13 | Exeter City | | 35.32 | | | 365 | |
3. | Liam White | 13 | Exeter City | | 36.73 | | | 324 | |
4. | William Cole | 13 | Soundwell | | 36.98 | | | 318 | |
5. | Charlie Hitchcock | 13 | West Dorset | | 37.01 | | | 317 | |
6. | Jasper Lye | 13 | Bath Dolphin | | 37.17 | | | 313 | |
7. | Louis Woodward | 13 | Torridgeside | | 37.19 | | | 312 | |
8. | Matthew Benson | 13 | Tewkesbury | | 37.49 | | | 305 | |
9. | William Klinkenberg | 13 | Tiverton | | 37.77 | | | 298 | |
10. | Michael Dorsman | 13 | BradfordAvon | | 38.14 | | | 290 | |
11. | Sean Purvis | 13 | SX3 Swindon | | 38.51 | | | 281 | |
12. | George Spencer | 13 | Bodmin | | 38.92 | | | 273 | |
13. | Joseph Parker | 13 | Soundwell | | 38.99 | | | 271 | |
14. | Craig Harris | 13 | Swindon Dolp | | 39.68 | | | 257 | |
15. | Jamie Pullinger | 13 | Chard | | 40.50 | | | 242 | |
16. | Thomas Downs | 13 | Exeter City | | 40.82 | | | 236 | |
17. | Ieuan George | 13 | Bath Dolphin | | 42.08 | | | 216 | |
| Conor Keye | 13 | SX3 Swindon | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Fannon | 14 | Torquay | | 33.19 | | | 440 | |
2. | Louis McCouig | 14 | Cirencester | | 33.98 | | | 410 | |
3. | Adam Coleman | 14 | Swindon Dolp | | 35.91 | | | 347 | |
4. | Joe Crispin | 14 | Exeter City | | 36.14 | | | 341 | |
5. | William Amey | 14 | Newton Abbot | | 37.22 | | | 312 | |
6. | Thomas Codling | 14 | SX3 Swindon | | 38.07 | | | 291 | |
7. | Luke Saunders | 14 | Trowbridge | | 38.12 | | | 290 | |
8. | Matthew Hare | 14 | Chippenham | | 38.94 | | | 272 | |
9. | Danny Pirret | 14 | Severnside | | 38.96 | | | 272 | |
10. | Scott Gunning | 14 | SX3 Swindon | | 39.20 | | | 267 | |
11. | Matthew Garland | 14 | Lydney | | 41.21 | | | 230 | |
12. | Gregory Carter | 14 | Cirencester | | 41.69 | | | 222 | |
13. | Oliver Bilbie | 14 | Chard | | 42.66 | | | 207 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Marcus Gardiner | 15 | Bristol Hen | | 31.70 | | | 505 | |
2. | Luke Height | 15 | Soundwell | | 33.61 | | | 424 | |
3. | Craig Munden | 15 | Gloucester | | 34.12 | | | 405 | |
4. | Kieran Rookes | 15 | Tavistock | | 34.30 | | | 398 | |
5. | Alasdair Jones | 15 | Co Bristol | | 34.37 | | | 396 | |
6. | Richard Forman | 15 | Kingsbridge | | 34.42 | | | 394 | |
7. | Jake Hancock | 15 | SX3 Swindon | | 34.58 | | | 389 | |
8. | Elliot Willoughby | 15 | SX3 Swindon | | 34.62 | | | 387 | |
9. | Louis Gautier | 15 | Kingsbridge | | 35.10 | | | 372 | |
10. | Matthew Bray | 15 | Co Bristol | | 35.73 | | | 352 | |
11. | Peter Holden | 15 | Chippenham | | 36.12 | | | 341 | |
12. | Liam Williams | 15 | Street | | 36.57 | | | 329 | |
13. | Cade Gillingham | 15 | Severnside | | 36.80 | | | 323 | |
14. | Ricky Griggs | 15 | Trowbridge | | 37.03 | | | 317 | |
15. | Jack Tyers | 15 | Soundwell | | 37.17 | | | 313 | |
16. | Benjamin King | 15 | Kingsbridge | | 38.35 | | | 285 | |
17. | Jack Spooner | 15 | SX3 Swindon | | 39.31 | | | 265 | |
| Todd Montague | 15 | Cinderford | | DNC | | | | |
| Connor Laughey | 15 | Soundwell | | DNC | | | | |
| George Hollis | 15 | Truro City | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob Graham | 16 | Southwold | | 32.16 | | | 483 | |
2. | Kieran Naylor | 16 | Gloucester | | 33.71 | | | 420 | |
3. | Patrick Noon | 16 | Co Bristol | | 34.51 | | | 391 | |
4. | Hayden Ball | 16 | Severnside | | 34.55 | | | 390 | |
5. | Marc McCouig | 16 | Cirencester | | 35.09 | | | 372 | |
6. | Luke Van Den Barselaar | 16 | Chard | | 35.33 | | | 365 | |
7. | Curtis O'Connor | 16 | Bristol Hen | | 35.98 | | | 345 | |
8. | Thomas Shorey | 16 | Penzance | | 36.10 | | | 342 | |
9. | Jonathan Dixon | 16 | Bristol Hen | | 36.26 | | | 337 | |
10. | Ben Fowler | 16 | Chard | | 39.00 | | | 271 | |
11. | Adam Pollard | 16 | Ilfracombe | | 39.26 | | | 266 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Iain Chalmers | 21 | Devonport | | 30.38 | | | 574 | |
2. | Marc Williams | 22 | Co Bristol | | 31.31 | | | 524 | |
3. | William Gibney | 19 | Tewkesbury | | 31.52 | | | 514 | |
4. | Richard Hill | 20 | Backwell | | 31.83 | | | 499 | |
5. | Benjamin Jones | 19 | Severnside | | 32.54 | | | 467 | |
6. | Alexander Robins | 18 | Newton Abbot | | 32.77 | | | 457 | |
7. | Ryan Rogers | 17 | Exeter City | | 32.84 | | | 454 | |
8. | Wylie Ball | 18 | Severnside | | 32.85 | | | 454 | |
9. | Luke Hollis | 17 | Truro City | | 32.92 | | | 451 | |
10. | Patrick Seed | 17 | Swindon Dolp | | 32.93 | | | 450 | |
11. | Ross Britton | 20 | Soundwell | | 33.48 | | | 428 | |
12. | Robert Fannon | 17 | Torquay | | 33.66 | | | 422 | |
13. | Daniel Kelly | 17 | Bristol Pen | | 34.39 | | | 395 | |
13. | Bjorn Hoffman | 37 | Backwell | | 34.39 | | | 395 | |
15. | James Hamilton | 17 | Carn Brea | | 34.86 | | | 380 | |
16. | Jack Griggs | 17 | Trowbridge | | 35.00 | | | 375 | |
17. | Edward Cockerham | 17 | Carn Brea | | 36.99 | | | 318 | |
18. | Billy Harris | 17 | Cinderford | | 37.11 | | | 315 | |
19. | Kieron Beames | 17 | Cirencester | | 37.31 | | | 309 | |
20. | Joseph Bailey | 17 | Chippenham | | 38.95 | | | 272 | |
| Thomas Bolt | 18 | Truro City | | DNC | | | | |
| Jack Crow | 19 | Chippenham | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel Masters | 41 | Cirencester | | DNC | | | | |
| James Edmonds | 26 | Severnside | | DNC | | | | |