Mens MD 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Barton Townley | 20/08/96 | Plymouth Lea | | 29.10 | | | 563 | |
2. | Levi Lovell | 09/07/96 | Street | | 30.05 | | | 511 | |
3. | George Firth | 29/07/96 | Cirencester | | 30.18 | | | 505 | |
4. | Rhys Cole | 15/07/96 | TauntonDeane | | 31.00 | | | 466 | |
5. | Craig Munden | 05/05/97 | Gloucester | | 31.18 | | | 458 | |
6. | Marcus Barker | 17/04/97 | Millfield | | 31.46 | | | 446 | |
7. | Harry Eade | 11/07/96 | St Austell A | | 31.63 | | | 439 | |
8. | Elliott-James Smart | 03/01/97 | South Dorset | 14 | 39.27 | | | 229 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Booth | 17/12/95 | Millfield | | 28.69 | | | 588 | |
1. | Oliver Willis | 13/07/95 | Kelly Coll | | 28.69 | | | 588 | 1/H3 |
3. | James Gray | 16/09/95 | S Bournem'th | | 29.84 | | | 522 | |
4. | Ben Fowler | 06/03/96 | Chard | | 30.45 | | | 492 | |
5. | Mathew Sambrook | 12/03/96 | Swindon Dolp | | 30.54 | | | 487 | |
6. | Marc McCouig | 19/09/95 | Cirencester | | 30.79 | | | 475 | |
7. | Luke Van Den Barselaar | 27/11/95 | Chard | | 30.85 | | | 473 | |
8. | Matthew Trewhella | 30/08/95 | Truro City | | 30.90 | | | 470 | |
9. | Thomas Shorey | 10/07/95 | Penzance | | 31.53 | | | 443 | |
10. | Matthew Eskell | 22/12/95 | Bristol Hen | | 32.08 | | | 420 | |
11. | Cianan Mann | 08/05/96 | Seagulls Swi | | 32.54 | | | 403 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joseph Patching | 16/04/94 | Plymouth Lea | | 26.99 | | | 706 | |
2. | Edward Gilbertson | 24/03/92 | Caradon | | 27.62 | | | 659 | |
3. | James Edmonds | 19/03/86 | Severnside | | 27.94 | | | 636 | |
4. | Justin Austin | 04/11/92 | Bath Univ | | 28.69 | | | 588 | |
5. | William Harrison | 07/04/95 | Gloucester | | 28.75 | | | 584 | |
6. | Levin Veale | 04/02/94 | Totnes | | 29.09 | | | 564 | |
7. | Iain Chalmers | 14/08/90 | Devonport | | 29.46 | | | 543 | |
8. | Daniel Kelly | 01/10/94 | Bristol Pen | | 29.61 | | | 535 | |
9. | Jack Crow | 10/09/92 | Chippenham | | 29.81 | | | 524 | |
10. | Ryan Rogers | 06/02/95 | Exeter City | | 30.02 | | | 513 | |
11. | William Gibney | 28/08/92 | Tewkesbury | | 30.07 | | | 510 | |
12. | Lee Cobb | 13/02/87 | Devonport | | 30.31 | | | 498 | |
13. | Luke Hollis | 28/01/95 | Truro City | | 30.41 | | | 494 | |
14. | Billy Harris | 21/01/95 | Cinderford | | 30.55 | | | 487 | |
15. | Thomas Onley | 22/05/94 | Carn Brea | | 30.62 | | | 483 | |
16. | Matthew Hann | 07/08/94 | Frome | | 30.71 | | | 479 | |
17. | Ryan Hall | 09/09/93 | Millfield | | 30.82 | | | 474 | |
18. | Eamon Rivers | 07/06/92 | Bath Univ | | 30.94 | | | 469 | |
19. | Thomas Wadeley-Jones | 15/05/95 | Exeter City | | 31.05 | | | 464 | |
20. | Christopher Weston | 14/06/93 | Trowbridge | | 31.27 | | | 454 | |
21. | Ross Mould | 18/01/94 | Backwell | | 31.75 | | | 434 | |
22. | Luke Spain | 01/06/92 | Bath Univ | | 31.77 | | | 433 | |
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Folarin Ogunsola | 23/06/97 | Plymouth Lea | | 31.49 | | | 444 | |
2. | Ryan West | 10/10/97 | Gloucester | 9 | 37.96 | | | 253 | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Ryan West | 10/10/97 | Gloucester | 9 | 37.96 | | | 484 | |
2. | Elliott-James Smart | 03/01/97 | South Dorset | 14 | 39.27 | | | 466 | |