Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barton Townley | 20/08/96 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:18.73 | | | 525 | | 30.97 | 1:05.73 | 1:41.91 |
2. | Oliver Jarvis | 31/05/97 | Bodmin | | 2:20.34 | | | 507 | | 31.95 | 1:08.66 | 1:45.51 |
3. | Richard Forman | 29/09/96 | Kingsbridge | | 2:21.54 | | | 494 | | 32.74 | 1:08.38 | 1:45.56 |
4. | Craig Munden | 05/05/97 | Gloucester | | 2:22.02 | | | 489 | | 33.02 | 1:09.64 | 1:47.10 |
5. | George Firth | 29/07/96 | Cirencester | | 2:23.36 | | | 475 | | 33.79 | 1:10.14 | 1:48.44 |
6. | Jordan Edwards | 21/01/97 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:23.47 | | | 474 | | 32.26 | 1:08.25 | 1:46.02 |
6. | Daniel Monk | 25/05/97 | Poole | | 2:23.47 | | | 474 | | 33.45 | 1:10.34 | 1:47.53 |
8. | Rhys Cole | 15/07/96 | TauntonDeane | | 2:24.03 | | | 469 | | 33.81 | 1:11.49 | 1:48.74 |
9. | Marcus Barker | 17/04/97 | Millfield | | 2:25.05 | | | 459 | | 32.94 | 1:09.42 | 1:47.57 |
10. | Thomas Smith | 05/06/97 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:26.47 | | | 446 | | 33.26 | 1:10.31 | 1:48.34 |
11. | Callum Stoneman | 05/11/96 | Tiverton | | 2:26.65 | | | 444 | | 34.23 | 1:11.36 | 1:49.83 |
12. | Max Granger | 02/05/97 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:27.58 | | | 436 | | 34.29 | 1:11.51 | 1:49.69 |
13. | Ricky Griggs | 13/05/97 | Trowbridge | | 2:28.87 | | | 424 | | 34.37 | 1:12.17 | 1:51.29 |
14. | Wilfrid Lapes | 24/01/97 | BradfordAvon | | 2:29.03 | | | 423 | | 34.44 | 1:12.00 | 1:50.71 |
15. | Elliott Watts | 26/04/97 | TauntonDeane | | 2:30.50 | | | 411 | | 34.36 | 1:12.59 | 1:52.30 |
16. | Connor Laughey | 02/04/97 | Soundwell | | 2:30.98 | | | 407 | | 34.65 | 1:12.21 | 1:51.79 |
17. | Elliot Willoughby | 07/12/96 | TigersharksW | | 2:31.82 | | | 400 | | 35.14 | 1:13.75 | 1:52.75 |
18. | Callum Greenwood | 29/04/97 | Clevedon | | 2:31.83 | | | 400 | | 34.86 | 1:13.14 | 1:53.37 |
19. | Jordan Thornton | 22/08/96 | Cirencester | | 2:32.79 | | | 393 | | 35.33 | 1:14.58 | 1:54.67 |
20. | Jack Tyers | 14/06/97 | Soundwell | | 2:32.84 | | | 392 | | 36.30 | 1:15.14 | 1:54.18 |
21. | George Hollis | 31/07/96 | Truro City | | 2:33.21 | | | 389 | | 35.61 | 1:13.64 | 1:53.70 |
22. | Benjamin King | 22/12/96 | Kingsbridge | | 2:35.56 | | | 372 | | 35.80 | 1:16.19 | 1:56.73 |
23. | Todd Montague | 29/01/97 | Cinderford | | 2:36.87 | | | 363 | | 35.45 | 1:15.04 | 1:55.98 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Willis | 13/07/95 | Kelly Coll | | 2:13.84 | | | 584 | | 30.51 | 1:04.79 | 1:39.63 |
2. | Mathew Sambrook | 12/03/96 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:15.02 | | | 569 | | 31.69 | 1:05.68 | 1:40.55 |
3. | James Gray | 16/09/95 | S Bournem'th | | 2:15.13 | | | 568 | | 30.86 | 1:04.81 | 1:39.73 |
4. | Jake Bayly | 12/12/95 | Soundwell | | 2:18.30 | | | 529 | | 31.05 | 1:05.49 | 1:41.92 |
5. | Marc McCouig | 19/09/95 | Cirencester | | 2:19.82 | | | 512 | | 32.37 | 1:07.84 | 1:44.32 |
6. | Thomas Rutter | 29/11/95 | Salisbury | | 2:20.90 | | | 501 | | 31.81 | 1:07.53 | 1:44.77 |
7. | Jacob Graham | 01/08/95 | Southwold | | 2:21.24 | | | 497 | | 31.32 | 1:07.32 | 1:44.93 |
8. | David Martins | 17/10/95 | Poole | | 2:21.64 | | | 493 | | 33.96 | 1:09.57 | 1:46.07 |
9. | Dominic Wooldridge | 04/07/95 | Exeter City | | 2:22.96 | | | 479 | | 33.15 | 1:09.78 | 1:47.36 |
10. | Luke Van Den Barselaar | 27/11/95 | Chard | | 2:24.28 | | | 466 | | 34.09 | 1:10.67 | 1:48.24 |
11. | Ben Fowler | 06/03/96 | Chard | | 2:25.65 | | | 453 | | 34.17 | 1:10.86 | 1:49.49 |
12. | George Roberts | 01/12/95 | Exeter City | | 2:26.83 | | | 442 | | 34.36 | 1:11.25 | 1:49.37 |
13. | David Colley | 16/04/96 | Kelly Coll | | 2:28.05 | | | 432 | | 33.71 | 1:11.53 | 1:51.01 |
14. | Robert Dorey | 06/12/95 | Kingsbridge | | 2:28.08 | | | 431 | | 33.99 | 1:11.28 | 1:49.84 |
15. | Thomas Shorey | 10/07/95 | Penzance | | 2:28.91 | | | 424 | | 33.96 | 1:12.13 | 1:52.31 |
16. | Tom Jones | 14/07/95 | TauntonDeane | | 2:29.10 | | | 422 | | 34.23 | 1:11.94 | 1:50.93 |
17. | Alexander Tailford | 05/11/95 | Tewkesbury | | 2:33.57 | | | 387 | | 35.63 | 1:15.02 | 1:55.51 |
18. | Samuel Gaskins | 25/12/95 | Gloucester | | 2:33.71 | | | 386 | | 35.69 | 1:14.78 | 1:54.39 |
| Bradley McCabe | 11/01/96 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Cianan Mann | 08/05/96 | Seagulls Swi | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Joshua Booth | 17/12/95 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joseph Patching | 16/04/94 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.36 | | | 632 | | 30.27 | 1:03.53 | 1:34.69 |
2. | William Harrison | 07/04/95 | Gloucester | | 2:11.81 | | | 612 | | 30.00 | 1:03.32 | 1:37.35 |
3. | Joseph Poynter | 27/01/95 | Millfield | | 2:12.85 | | | 597 | | 30.74 | 1:03.86 | 1:38.33 |
4. | Jay Lelliott | 01/02/95 | South Dorset | | 2:13.50 | | | 589 | | 30.94 | 1:04.74 | 1:39.42 |
5. | Liam Herbert | 06/11/93 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:14.16 | | | 580 | | 30.19 | 1:03.26 | 1:38.90 |
6. | James Edmonds | 19/03/86 | Severnside | | 2:17.13 | | | 543 | | 31.11 | 1:05.64 | 1:41.71 |
7. | Elliot Boon | 12/12/94 | Millfield | | 2:20.35 | | | 507 | | 31.69 | 1:07.64 | 1:44.73 |
8. | Samuel Jackson | 02/12/94 | Exeter City | | 2:20.46 | | | 505 | | 32.76 | 1:08.62 | 1:45.13 |
9. | Bradley Pearce | 05/06/95 | Exeter City | | 2:21.96 | | | 490 | | 33.16 | 1:08.85 | 1:45.37 |
10. | Russell Oliver | 13/10/94 | Kelly Coll | | 2:23.92 | | | 470 | | 32.60 | 1:08.89 | 1:47.03 |
11. | Matthew Hann | 07/08/94 | Frome | | 2:24.55 | | | 464 | | 33.81 | 1:10.99 | 1:48.95 |
12. | Lee Cobb | 13/02/87 | Devonport | | 2:25.35 | | | 456 | | 32.79 | 1:08.65 | 1:46.51 |
13. | Edward Cockerham | 13/08/94 | Carn Brea | | 2:26.96 | | | 441 | | 33.74 | 1:10.49 | 1:48.94 |
14. | Luke Hollis | 28/01/95 | Truro City | | 2:27.51 | | | 436 | | 34.08 | 1:11.39 | 1:49.74 |
15. | Thomas Onley | 22/05/94 | Carn Brea | | 2:28.75 | | | 425 | | 34.19 | 1:13.70 | 1:53.54 |
16. | Nick Constable | 13/04/94 | TauntonDeane | | 2:31.55 | | | 402 | | 33.42 | 1:10.81 | - |
17. | Sam Thomas | 20/09/94 | Clevedon | | 2:33.62 | | | 386 | | 34.53 | 1:12.95 | 1:53.66 |
18. | Billy Harris | 21/01/95 | Cinderford | | 2:36.62 | | | 364 | | 35.42 | 1:14.92 | 1:55.98 |
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Wilson | 09/08/97 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:20.01 | | | 510 | | 31.70 | 1:07.21 | 1:44.73 |
2. | Cameron Kurle | 19/07/97 | Millfield | | 2:20.86 | | | 501 | | 32.68 | 1:08.68 | 1:45.86 |
3. | Andrew Botros | 12/08/98 | Seagulls Swi | | 2:24.17 | | | 467 | | 33.68 | 1:10.09 | 1:48.05 |
4. | Samuel Dinham | 25/09/98 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:25.91 | | | 451 | | 33.54 | 1:10.64 | 1:48.53 |
5. | Henry Bramwell-Reeks | 21/12/99 | Poole | | 2:31.60 | | | 402 | | 36.01 | 1:14.11 | 1:53.46 |