Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Beth Aitchison | 11/06/97 | Seagulls Swi | | 2:38.37 | | | 692 | | 37.79 | 1:18.42 | 1:57.72 |
2. | Rachel Palarm | 08/01/97 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:45.28 | | | 609 | | 38.19 | 1:19.41 | 2:02.54 |
3. | Alice Price | 12/09/96 | Gloucester | | 2:47.82 | | | 582 | | 39.21 | 1:21.79 | 2:04.60 |
4. | Keren Greenow | 26/09/96 | TauntonDeane | | 2:57.85 | | | 489 | | 41.02 | 1:26.31 | 2:13.61 |
5. | Ashlee Purnell | 21/03/97 | Soundwell | | 2:58.51 | | | 483 | | 40.51 | 1:26.57 | 2:12.35 |
6. | Freya Dingemans | 29/01/97 | Millfield | | 2:59.03 | | | 479 | | 40.13 | 1:25.78 | 2:12.58 |
7. | Esther Doleman | 18/03/97 | Bodmin | | 2:59.23 | | | 477 | | 40.92 | 1:26.83 | 2:13.86 |
8. | Holly Abrahams | 31/10/96 | Carn Brea | | 2:59.64 | | | 474 | | 40.76 | 1:26.26 | 2:12.53 |
9. | Tessa Down | 03/05/97 | Chard | | 3:02.42 | | | 453 | | 39.42 | 1:25.46 | 2:14.07 |
10. | Bethany Hebditch | 14/01/97 | S Bournem'th | | 3:02.77 | | | 450 | | 41.67 | 1:27.77 | 2:15.12 |
11. | Georgia Pirret | 25/12/96 | Severnside | | 3:04.05 | | | 441 | | 42.94 | 1:30.49 | 2:18.02 |
12. | Lucy Gregory | 01/09/96 | Yeovil | | 3:04.23 | | | 439 | | 40.95 | 1:27.45 | 2:15.37 |
13. | Georgia Kemp | 28/07/96 | Poole | | 3:04.25 | | | 439 | | 43.05 | 1:29.54 | 2:16.48 |
14. | Lisa Devine | 14/07/96 | S Bournem'th | | 3:06.33 | | | 425 | | 41.42 | 1:27.58 | 2:17.26 |
15. | Charlotte Manser | 04/06/97 | Millfield | | 3:06.38 | | | 424 | | 42.79 | 1:29.42 | 2:19.62 |
16. | Lauren Jolliffe | 06/06/97 | Swindon Dolp | | 3:08.67 | | | 409 | | 40.89 | 1:27.82 | 2:18.74 |
17. | Emily Harbisher | 16/01/97 | Bodmin | | 3:08.72 | | | 409 | | 41.86 | 1:29.97 | 2:18.71 |
18. | Samantha Basham | 01/10/96 | Exeter City | | 3:12.27 | | | 387 | | 42.25 | 1:31.02 | 2:22.28 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rebecca Boulden | 16/07/95 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:41.88 | | | 648 | | 37.82 | 1:18.84 | 2:00.72 |
2. | Pixie Lale-Klasicki | 07/02/96 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:47.62 | | | 584 | | 39.36 | 1:21.55 | 2:04.61 |
3. | Amber Brewer | 15/01/96 | Co Bristol | | 2:49.31 | | | 566 | | 37.58 | 1:20.50 | 2:05.07 |
4. | Charlotte Gardo | 10/02/96 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:57.14 | | | 494 | | 39.67 | 1:24.98 | 2:11.85 |
5. | Rebecca Beal | 06/11/95 | South Dorset | | 2:59.09 | | | 478 | | 39.96 | 1:24.56 | 2:12.14 |
6. | Bronwyn Clifford | 05/08/95 | TauntonDeane | | 2:59.29 | | | 477 | | 40.11 | 1:25.19 | 2:11.52 |
7. | Ella Moseley | 01/10/95 | Penzance | | 2:59.92 | | | 472 | | 40.35 | 1:26.15 | 2:12.63 |
8. | Katie Smith | 11/10/95 | Chippenham | | 3:01.20 | | | 462 | | 41.56 | 1:26.86 | 2:13.88 |
9. | Michaela Boniface | 21/08/95 | TigersharksW | | 3:02.53 | | | 452 | | 41.76 | 1:27.14 | 2:15.79 |
10. | Emma Whitemore | 21/12/95 | Yeovil | | 3:04.92 | | | 435 | | 41.71 | 1:29.58 | 2:16.82 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stacey Tadd | 21/02/89 | Bath Univ | | 2:35.47 | | | 732 | | 34.80 | 1:15.25 | 1:55.42 |
2. | Anastasia Christoforou | 20/01/90 | Bath Univ | | 2:41.24 | | | 656 | | 37.14 | 1:17.80 | 2:00.42 |
3. | Naomi Vides | 19/08/94 | Poole | | 2:41.64 | | | 651 | | 38.50 | 1:18.40 | 2:00.21 |
4. | Kay De Courcy | 23/02/95 | St Austell A | | 2:42.72 | | | 638 | | 37.57 | 1:17.94 | 2:01.74 |
5. | Sophie Allin | 24/02/93 | Millfield | | 2:45.18 | | | 610 | | 36.99 | 1:19.11 | 2:02.24 |
6. | Fiona Hardie | 07/01/94 | Poole | | 2:45.55 | | | 606 | | 38.52 | 1:20.41 | 2:03.21 |
7. | Amy Cole | 18/05/95 | Exeter City | | 2:46.42 | | | 596 | | 36.49 | 1:18.61 | 2:02.84 |
8. | Anna Roger | 26/02/93 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:49.65 | | | 563 | | 40.24 | 1:22.90 | 2:05.75 |
9. | Kathleen Baker | 07/06/88 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:52.60 | | | 535 | | 39.73 | 1:23.28 | 2:07.47 |
10. | Hannah Kett | 11/12/93 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:57.90 | | | 488 | | 39.59 | 1:24.93 | 2:10.86 |
11. | Jenny Oldham | 15/07/90 | Bath Univ | | 2:59.10 | | | 478 | | 41.11 | 1:28.44 | 2:14.19 |
12. | Mesha Wardman | 03/08/94 | Truro City | | 2:59.58 | | | 475 | | 40.34 | 1:27.15 | 2:13.57 |
13. | Ellen Keane | 06/04/95 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 3:01.25 | | | 462 | | 42.34 | 1:27.83 | 2:15.55 |
14. | Evangeline Preece | 25/08/94 | Chippenham | | 3:04.31 | | | 439 | | 41.39 | 1:28.58 | 2:16.96 |
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Millie Price | 26/08/98 | Exeter City | | 2:52.67 | | | 534 | | 37.61 | 1:21.98 | 2:07.69 |
2. | Kiana Hooshmand | 19/12/97 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:54.72 | | | 515 | | 38.77 | 1:23.29 | 2:09.22 |
3. | Christy Gold | 11/12/98 | Kelly Coll | | 2:56.13 | | | 503 | | 40.55 | 1:25.04 | 2:10.79 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | DoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ellen Keane | 06/04/95 | Kelly Coll | 9 | 3:01.25 | | | 886 | | 42.34 | 1:27.83 | 2:15.55 |