Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Alexander Sargeant | 11 | Millfield | | 2:34.84 | | | 377 | | 37.73 |
2. | Cole Haigh | 11 | Dinnaton | | 2:43.46 | | | 320 | | 38.02 |
3. | Aurelio Calipa | 11 | Millfield | | 2:44.55 | | | 314 | | 38.32 |
4. | George Langman | 11 | Co Bristol | | 2:44.59 | | | 314 | | 39.36 |
5. | Oliver Fairman | 11 | S Bournem'th | | 2:45.60 | | | 308 | | 39.07 |
6. | Benjamin Walker | 11 | TigersharksW | | 2:45.80 | | | 307 | | 38.43 |
7. | Andrew Smith | 11 | TigersharksW | | 2:46.55 | | | 303 | | 38.94 |
8. | Cameron Lewis | 11 | Gloucester | | 2:46.95 | | | 301 | | 40.32 |
9. | Arthur Bown-Mazzoni | 11 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:47.96 | | | 295 | | 40.62 |
10. | Dominic Dodds | 11 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:48.89 | | | 291 | | 40.51 |
11. | Ben Penhale | 10 | Clevedon | | 2:48.98 | | | 290 | | 39.62 |
12. | Alexander Cohoon | 11 | Cirencester | | 2:49.73 | | | 286 | | 40.18 |
13. | Harry Salmon | 11 | Salisbury | | 2:51.71 | | | 276 | | 40.01 |
14. | Noah Goros | 11 | St Ives Bay | | 2:52.24 | | | 274 | | 40.84 |
15. | Jack Craigie | 11 | Dinnaton | | 2:52.25 | | | 274 | | 40.68 |
16. | Ryan Symington | 10 | S Bournem'th | | 2:52.80 | | | 271 | | 41.37 |
17. | Henry Pearce | 10 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:53.42 | | | 268 | | 39.84 |
18. | Alexander Sharman | 11 | Trowbridge | | 2:53.52 | | | 268 | | 41.14 |
19. | Jami Schlueter | 11 | Millfield | | 2:53.59 | | | 268 | | 40.67 |
20. | Joseph Giles | 11 | Cirencester | | 2:56.45 | | | 255 | | 40.39 |
21. | Wyatt Walsh | 10 | Millfield | | 3:04.54 | | | 223 | | 42.55 |
| Reyhan Taraq | 11 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | | |
| Nathan Gerrard | 11 | Seagulls Swi | | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Hardick | 11 | Aquae Sulis | | DNC | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Edward Maddocks | 12 | Gloucester | | 2:26.63 | | | 444 | | 34.76 |
2. | Joel Williams | 12 | Soundwell | | 2:29.92 | | | 416 | | 34.84 |
3. | Adam Davies | 12 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:30.59 | | | 410 | | 35.34 |
4. | Jedd Woodruff | 12 | Soundwell | | 2:35.02 | | | 376 | | 36.03 |
5. | Finnian Trehane | 12 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:35.26 | | | 374 | | 37.75 |
6. | Jack Smith | 12 | Soundwell | | 2:36.02 | | | 369 | | 36.46 |
7. | Fraser Humphrey | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:37.35 | | | 359 | | 38.31 |
8. | Evan Brunsdon | 12 | Weston S M | | 2:38.09 | | | 354 | | 37.87 |
9. | David Morton | 12 | Salisbury | | 2:38.38 | | | 352 | | 37.42 |
10. | Jack Hutchin | 12 | Kelly Coll | | 2:38.69 | | | 350 | | 36.34 |
11. | Alec White | 12 | Exeter City | | 2:39.35 | | | 346 | | 36.38 |
12. | Luke Dear | 12 | Salisbury | | 2:40.45 | | | 339 | | 36.98 |
13. | Kaspar Wickens Shaw | 12 | Gloucester | | 2:40.78 | | | 337 | | 38.27 |
14. | Lucas Lawman | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:41.28 | | | 334 | | 38.88 |
15. | George Stagg | 12 | Utd Bristol | | 2:41.52 | | | 332 | | 36.61 |
16. | Tom Leigh | 12 | Truro City | | 2:44.06 | | | 317 | | 38.33 |
17. | Donald Bisset | 12 | Gloucester | | 2:44.92 | | | 312 | | 40.31 |
18. | George Williams | 12 | Soundwell | | 2:45.03 | | | 311 | | 39.10 |
19. | Finn Stoneman | 12 | Tiverton | | 2:46.14 | | | 305 | | 39.18 |
20. | Jack Gibert | 12 | Co Bristol | | 2:46.32 | | | 304 | | 40.44 |
21. | George Kelman-Johns | 12 | Clayesmore | | 2:46.96 | | | 301 | | 38.65 |
22. | Jacob O'Hara | 12 | Seagulls Swi | | 2:47.32 | | | 299 | | 39.79 |
23. | Jacob Brown | 12 | Gloucester | | 2:47.38 | | | 298 | | 38.47 |
24. | Maximus Rutherford | 12 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:47.59 | | | 297 | | 40.30 |
25. | Ben Pearce | 12 | Utd Bristol | | 2:49.64 | | | 287 | | 39.52 |
26. | Samuel Bonds | 12 | Yeovil | | 2:52.77 | | | 271 | | 39.99 |
| Ethan McNeill | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | DNC | | | | | |
| Hugo McNeil | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | DNC | | | | | |
| Zachary Broomfield | 12 | St Ives Bay | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mason Angove | 12 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Oscar Brain | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:20.67 | | | 503 | | 33.86 |
2. | Jacob Peters | 13 | Poole | | 2:21.16 | | | 498 | | 33.85 |
3. | Oliver Willies | 13 | TauntonDeane | | 2:21.57 | | | 494 | | 33.67 |
4. | Sam Dailley | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:25.01 | | | 459 | | 33.06 |
5. | Santos Villalon | 13 | Millfield | | 2:25.14 | | | 458 | | 34.24 |
6. | Sam Lewis | 13 | Soundwell | | 2:25.31 | | | 456 | | 33.67 |
7. | Rupert Hague | 13 | Yeovil | | 2:26.43 | | | 446 | | 33.97 |
8. | Jack Arnell | 13 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:26.57 | | | 445 | | 34.44 |
9. | Jordan Ludlam | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:26.73 | | | 443 | | 35.17 |
10. | Connor Sleeman | 13 | Launceston | | 2:27.20 | | | 439 | | 33.24 |
11. | Thomas Harrison | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 2:30.43 | | | 411 | | 35.02 |
12. | James King | 13 | Weston S M | | 2:32.21 | | | 397 | | 35.78 |
13. | Thomas Brew | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 2:32.41 | | | 395 | | 34.86 |
14. | Edward Austin | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:32.60 | | | 394 | | 35.98 |
15. | Henry Bennett | 13 | Southwold | | 2:32.72 | | | 393 | | 36.04 |
16. | Jacob Newcombe | 13 | Kelly Coll | | 2:32.75 | | | 393 | | 35.65 |
17. | Henry Taswell | 13 | Chard | | 2:33.27 | | | 389 | | 35.94 |
18. | Aeden McNamara | 13 | St Ives Bay | | 2:34.70 | | | 378 | | 36.22 |
19. | Benjamin Samuel | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 2:34.91 | | | 377 | | 36.59 |
20. | Matthew Cochrane | 13 | Poole | | 2:34.96 | | | 376 | | 36.65 |
21. | Christian Tai | 13 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:35.82 | | | 370 | | 37.52 |
22. | Jake Hill | 13 | TauntonDeane | | 2:37.20 | | | 360 | | 36.99 |
23. | Morgan Davies | 13 | Gloucester | | 2:38.01 | | | 355 | | 36.20 |
24. | Jacob Bailey | 13 | Yeovil | | 2:38.02 | | | 355 | | 38.27 |
25. | Jacob Gibbons | 13 | Carn Brea | | 2:38.34 | | | 353 | | 36.45 |
26. | Lyndon Holmes-Beddow | 13 | St Ives Bay | | 2:38.48 | | | 352 | | 36.26 |
27. | Ethan Rayment | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:40.30 | | | 340 | | 37.23 |
28. | Oliver Haddrell | 13 | Cheltenham | | 2:41.89 | | | 330 | | 37.62 |
29. | Aaron Bartlett | 13 | Yeovil | | 2:42.14 | | | 328 | | 37.80 |
30. | Zachary Derrick | 13 | Co Bristol | | 2:42.46 | | | 326 | | 38.16 |
31. | Steven Lewis | 13 | Carn Brea | | 2:43.96 | | | 318 | | 38.13 |
| Dan Elkin | 13 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Otis Newbury | 13 | Trowbridge | | DQ M | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Benjamin Staig | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:13.11 | | | 594 | | 30.93 |
2. | Matthew Munden | 14 | Gloucester | | 2:16.78 | | | 547 | | 32.58 |
3. | Alexander Seymour | 14 | Gloucester | | 2:17.87 | | | 534 | | 32.57 |
4. | Jake Bentley | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:18.39 | | | 528 | | 32.19 |
5. | Henry Stanbrook | 14 | S Bournem'th | | 2:20.51 | | | 505 | | 32.50 |
6. | Oliver Manser | 14 | Millfield | | 2:20.67 | | | 503 | | 34.14 |
7. | Henry Bramwell-Reeks | 14 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:20.70 | | | 503 | | 32.53 |
8. | Harry Middleton | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:21.73 | | | 492 | | 32.40 |
9. | Laurence Metcalfe | 14 | Co Bristol | | 2:23.70 | | | 472 | | 33.46 |
10. | Lewis Burras | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:23.74 | | | 472 | | 34.79 |
11. | James Watson | 14 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:24.04 | | | 469 | | 33.06 |
12. | Takudzwanashe Chaza | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:26.13 | | | 449 | | 33.47 |
13. | Callum Nott | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 2:26.60 | | | 444 | | 33.70 |
14. | Nathan Greenwood | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:27.70 | | | 435 | | 34.74 |
15. | Huw Williams | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 2:27.90 | | | 433 | | 34.00 |
16. | Oliver Thorpe | 14 | Co Bristol | | 2:28.06 | | | 431 | | 34.44 |
17. | Harry Turner | 14 | Kelly Coll | | 2:28.26 | | | 430 | | 34.83 |
18. | Nicholas Laws | 14 | Millfield | | 2:29.00 | | | 423 | | 34.26 |
19. | Kye Adams | 14 | Co Bristol | | 2:29.43 | | | 420 | | 35.91 |
20. | Jack Tucker | 14 | Millfield | | 2:31.38 | | | 404 | | 36.03 |
21. | Lewis Pearson | 14 | Chard | | 2:31.54 | | | 402 | | 34.29 |
22. | Mehmet Erbay | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:33.28 | | | 389 | | 34.16 |
23. | Frederick Webb | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:34.80 | | | 377 | | 37.17 |
24. | Tom Hutchens | 14 | Barnstaple | | 2:36.10 | | | 368 | | 35.47 |
| John Byrne | 14 | Yeovil | | DNC | | | | | |
| Benjamin Phelps | 14 | Soundwell | | DNC | | | | | |
| Joshua Lawson | 14 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Collins | 14 | S Bournem'th | | DNC | | | | | |
| Max McCusker | 14 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Edward Lee | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Tobias Stanyer | 16 | Kelly Coll | | 2:12.20 | | | 606 | | 31.21 |
2. | James Wilson | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:12.99 | | | 596 | | 30.65 |
3. | Craig Munden | 17 | Gloucester | | 2:13.04 | | | 595 | | 30.01 |
4. | Finn Linton | 15 | Kelly Coll | | 2:15.27 | | | 566 | | 31.83 |
5. | Liam White | 15 | Exeter City | | 2:24.42 | | | 465 | | 31.01 |
| Henry Clifford | 15 | Aquae Sulis | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sam Dinham | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | |