Mens Open 800m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Millfield School A | | Millfield | | 8:14.52 | | | 606 | |
| Nicholas Laws | | 2.03.19 | | 58.57 | 1.04.62 |
| Oliver Manser | | 2.03.23 | | 57.54 | 1.05.69 |
| Louis Barker | | 2.04.47 | | 58.13 | 1.06.34 |
| Max McCusker | | 2.03.63 | | 59.18 | 1.04.45 |
2. | Gloucester City SC | | Gloucester | | 8:29.93 | | | 552 | |
| Alexander Seymour | | 2.04.52 | | 1.00.21 | 1.04.31 |
| Edward Maddocks | | 2.13.09 | | 1.03.51 | 1.09.58 |
| Christopher Malone | | 2.08.32 | | 1.02.71 | 1.05.61 |
| Matthew Munden | | 2.04.00 | | 59.15 | 1.04.85 |
3. | Plymouth Leander SC A | | Plymouth Lea | | 8:29.96 | | | 552 | |
| Frederick Benians | | 2.12.69 | | 1.02.40 | 1.10.29 |
| Oscar Brain | | 2.10.36 | | 1.02.81 | 1.07.55 |
| Sam Dailley | | 2.06.96 | | 1.00.64 | 1.06.32 |
| Lewis Burras | | 1.59.95 | | 58.37 | 1.01.58 |
4. | Aquae Sulis A | | Aquae Sulis | | 8:34.94 | | | 536 | |
| Charlie Head | | 2.09.55 | | 1.02.45 | 1.07.10 |
| Henry Dixon | | 2.07.14 | | 1.01.48 | 1.05.66 |
| Frederick Webb | | 2.10.00 | | 1.03.14 | 1.06.86 |
| Jordan Ludlam | | 2.08.25 | | 1.01.03 | 1.07.22 |
5. | Plymouth Leander SC B | | Plymouth Lea | | 8:42.87 | | | 512 | |
| Nathan Greenwood | | 2.08.95 | | 1.01.99 | 1.06.96 |
| Tuvshintur Khurelkhuu | | 2.11.47 | | 1.03.74 | 1.07.73 |
| Wolfram O'Connor | | 2.08.57 | | 1.01.92 | 1.06.65 |
| Mazem Youssef | | 2.13.88 | | 1.03.25 | 1.10.63 |
6. | Swim Bournemouth | | S Bournem'th | | 8:47.27 | | | 500 | |
| Benjamin Samuel | | 2.11.53 | | 1.02.32 | 1.09.21 |
| Kelvin Lok-Shin Wong | | 2.17.41 | | 1.05.45 | 1.11.96 |
| Ethan Bell | | 2.12.78 | | 1.02.73 | 1.10.05 |
| Matthew Collins | | 2.05.55 | | 59.06 | 1.06.49 |
7. | Millfield School B | | Millfield | | 8:51.67 | | | 487 | |
| Joshua Lawson | | 2.05.25 | | 59.06 | 1.06.19 |
| Jack Tucker | | 2.13.16 | | 1.03.14 | 1.10.02 |
| Santos Villalon | | 2.14.83 | | 1.03.62 | 1.11.21 |
| Charly Samuelle | | 2.18.43 | | 1.05.63 | 1.12.80 |
8. | Taunton Deane SC | | TauntonDeane | | 8:59.17 | | | 467 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 8.59.17 | | | 8.59.17 |
9. | City of Bristol SC | | Co Bristol | | 9:04.33 | | | 454 | |
| Oliver Thorpe | | 2.13.22 | | 1.04.04 | 1.09.18 |
| Laurence Metcalfe | | 2.16.50 | | 1.05.31 | 1.11.19 |
| Zachary Derrick | | 2.23.01 | | 1.09.35 | 1.13.66 |
| Kye Adams | | 2.11.60 | | 1.02.35 | 1.09.25 |
10. | Kelly College SC | | Kelly Coll | | 9:08.76 | | | 443 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 9.08.76 | | | 9.08.76 |
11. | Soundwell SC | | Soundwell | | 9:17.60 | | | 422 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 9.17.60 | | | 9.17.60 |
12. | Poole SC | | Poole | | 9:21.59 | | | 413 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 9.21.59 | | | 9.21.59 |
13. | Aquae Sulis B | | Aquae Sulis | | 9:25.50 | | | 405 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 9.25.50 | | | 9.25.50 |
14. | Exeter City Swim Club | | Exeter City | | 9:25.77 | | | 404 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 9.25.77 | | | 9.25.77 |
15. | Tigersharks | | TigersharksW | | 10:03.81 | | | 333 | |
| Luke Morgan | | 00.00 | | | |
| Benjamin Walker | | 00.00 | | | |
| Andrew Smith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Nathan Kennett | | 10.03.81 | | | 10.03.81 |