Boys Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alexander Cohoon | 11 | Cirencester | | 30.21 | | | 303 | |
2. | Michael Pond | 11 | Truro City | | 31.15 | | | 276 | |
3. | Alexander Sharman | 11 | Trowbridge | | 31.82 | | | 259 | |
4. | George Langman | 11 | Co Bristol | | 31.99 | | | 255 | |
5. | Archie Coulthard | 11 | St Ives Bay | | 32.32 | | | 247 | |
6. | Samuel Norton | 11 | Truro City | | 32.36 | | | 246 | |
7. | Henry Pearce | 10 | Swindon Dolp | | 32.60 | | | 241 | |
8. | Arthur Bown-Mazzoni | 11 | BradfordAvon | | 32.67 | | | 239 | |
9. | Noah Goros | 11 | St Ives Bay | | 32.74 | | | 238 | |
10. | Duncan Bisset | 11 | Gloucester | | 33.88 | | | 215 | |
11. | Samuel Arrowsmith | 10 | Tiverton | | 33.97 | | | 213 | |
12. | Luke Owen | 11 | Newton Abbot | | 34.35 | | | 206 | |
13. | Joseph Giles | 11 | Cirencester | | 35.08 | | | 193 | |
14. | Farran Gregory | 10 | Wellington W | | 36.90 | | | 166 | |
| Peter Mould | 11 | Trowbridge | | DNC | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Weeks | 12 | Seagulls Swi | | 28.86 | | | 348 | |
2. | William Hitchen | 12 | Kingsbridge | | 28.87 | | | 347 | |
3. | George Stagg | 12 | Utd Bristol | | 29.26 | | | 333 | |
4. | Harris Eddy | 12 | Penzance | | 29.62 | | | 321 | |
5. | Fraser Humphrey | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 29.63 | | | 321 | |
6. | Kaspar Wickens Shaw | 12 | Gloucester | | 29.89 | | | 313 | |
7. | Lucas Lawman | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 29.94 | | | 311 | |
8. | Scott Munden | 12 | Gloucester | | 29.97 | | | 310 | |
9. | Arno Turner | 12 | Southwold | | 30.12 | | | 306 | |
10. | William Mitchell | 12 | BradfordAvon | | 30.37 | | | 298 | |
11. | Joss Copeman | 12 | Chard | | 30.50 | | | 294 | |
12. | Jack Gibert | 12 | Co Bristol | | 31.17 | | | 276 | |
13. | Evan Brunsdon | 12 | Weston S M | | 31.22 | | | 274 | |
14. | Jack Smith | 12 | Soundwell | | 31.30 | | | 272 | |
15. | George Williams | 12 | Soundwell | | 31.40 | | | 270 | |
16. | Ethan Doble | 12 | Co Bristol | | 31.49 | | | 267 | |
17. | Sam Lawton | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 31.66 | | | 263 | |
18. | Jacob Brown | 12 | Gloucester | | 31.95 | | | 256 | |
19. | Matthew Hardick | 12 | Chippenham | | 32.28 | | | 248 | |
20. | Ethan McNeil | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 32.68 | | | 239 | |
21. | Hugo McNeil | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 33.02 | | | 232 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Henry Taswell | 13 | Chard | | 27.89 | | | 385 | |
2. | James King | 13 | Weston S M | | 28.12 | | | 376 | |
3. | Edward Austin | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 28.32 | | | 368 | |
4. | Oliver Haddrell | 13 | Cheltenham | | 28.48 | | | 362 | |
5. | Henry Bennett | 13 | Southwold | | 28.54 | | | 359 | |
6. | Ben Rawlins | 13 | Southwold | | 28.56 | | | 359 | |
7. | Aeden McNamara | 13 | St Ives Bay | | 28.71 | | | 353 | |
8. | Morgan Davies | 13 | Gloucester | | 29.21 | | | 335 | |
9. | Lyndon Holmes-Beddow | 13 | St Ives Bay | | 29.40 | | | 329 | |
9. | Joshua Fox | 13 | Swindon Dolp | | 29.40 | | | 329 | |
11. | Zachary Derrick | 13 | Co Bristol | | 29.41 | | | 328 | |
12. | Joseph Ham | 13 | Weston S M | | 29.65 | | | 320 | |
13. | Alex Turner | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 29.83 | | | 315 | |
13. | Jacob Cacchione | 13 | Newton Abbot | | 29.83 | | | 315 | |
15. | Max Twining | 13 | Marlborough | | 29.93 | | | 312 | |
16. | Steven Lewis | 13 | Carn Brea | | 30.19 | | | 304 | |
17. | Jack White | 13 | Co Bristol | | 30.61 | | | 291 | |
| Donald Bisset | 13 | Gloucester | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver Palmer | 14 | Newton Abbot | | 26.21 | | | 464 | |
2. | James Watson | 14 | Swindon Dolp | | 26.22 | | | 464 | |
3. | Lewis Pearson | 14 | Chard | | 26.27 | | | 461 | |
4. | Oliver Thorpe | 14 | Co Bristol | | 26.55 | | | 446 | |
5. | Kye Adams | 14 | Co Bristol | | 26.63 | | | 442 | |
6. | Joseph Fountain | 14 | Gloucester | | 26.74 | | | 437 | |
7. | Jack Rogers | 14 | Truro City | | 27.64 | | | 396 | |
8. | Luke Stephens | 14 | Tavistock | | 28.07 | | | 378 | |
9. | Matthew Seabrook | 14 | Newton Abbot | | 28.14 | | | 375 | |
10. | Laurence Metcalfe | 14 | Co Bristol | | 28.26 | | | 370 | |
11. | William Daniel | 14 | Weston S M | | 28.51 | | | 360 | |
12. | Jack O'Hanlon | 14 | Cheltenham | | 28.85 | | | 348 | |
13. | Connor Keeler | 14 | Penzance | | 29.01 | | | 342 | |
14. | Connor Delahunty | 14 | BradfordAvon | | 29.74 | | | 318 | |
15. | Andrew Hare | 14 | Chippenham | | 30.02 | | | 309 | |
16. | Regan Jefferies | 14 | Swindon Dolp | | 30.82 | | | 285 | |
17. | Alexander Butler | 14 | Severnside | | 31.00 | | | 280 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Louis Woodward | 15 | Barnstaple | | 26.00 | | | 475 | |
2. | Michael Dorsman | 15 | Aquae Sulis | | 26.46 | | | 451 | |
3. | Jasper Lye | 15 | Bath Dolphin | | 26.81 | | | 434 | |
4. | Daniel Shepherd | 15 | Trowbridge | | 27.64 | | | 396 | |
5. | George Spencer | 15 | Bodmin | | 27.78 | | | 390 | |
6. | Jamie Pullinger | 15 | Chard | | 28.10 | | | 377 | |
7. | Matthew Benson | 15 | Tewkesbury | | 28.81 | | | 349 | |
8. | Jack Keepin | 15 | Soundwell | | 29.15 | | | 337 | |
| Samuel Jenkins | 15 | Cinderford | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Cohoon | 16 | Cirencester | | 25.54 | | | 502 | |
2. | Adam Coleman | 16 | Swindon Dolp | | 25.80 | | | 487 | |
3. | Eli Gibney | 16 | Tewkesbury | | 25.93 | | | 479 | |
4. | Gregory Carter | 16 | Cirencester | | 26.05 | | | 473 | |
5. | Matthew Hare | 16 | Chippenham | | 26.40 | | | 454 | |
6. | Luke Saunders | 16 | Trowbridge | | 26.91 | | | 429 | |
7. | Jacob Seldon | 16 | Kingsbridge | | 27.53 | | | 400 | |
8. | Thomas Carter | 16 | Cirencester | | 27.96 | | | 382 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Richard Hill | 26 | Bridgwater | | 24.98 | | | 536 | |
2. | Connor Laughey | 17 | Soundwell | | 25.31 | | | 515 | |
3. | Peter Rogers | 17 | Southwold | | 25.43 | | | 508 | |
4. | William Gibney | 21 | Tewkesbury | | 25.47 | | | 506 | |
5. | Charlie Middleton | 21 | Truro City | | 25.55 | | | 501 | |
6. | Todd Montague | 17 | Cinderford | | 25.69 | | | 493 | |
7. | Robert Dorey | 18 | Kingsbridge | | 25.71 | | | 492 | |
8. | Matthew Cracknell | 19 | West Dorset | | 25.85 | | | 484 | |
9. | Richard Forman | 17 | Kingsbridge | | 25.88 | | | 482 | |
10. | Billy Harris | 19 | Cinderford | | 25.97 | | | 477 | |
11. | Luke Height | 17 | Soundwell | | 26.06 | | | 472 | |
12. | Kieran Rookes | 17 | Tavistock | | 26.07 | | | 472 | |
13. | James Lake | 34 | Tavistock | | 26.11 | | | 469 | |
14. | Edward Cockerham | 19 | Carn Brea | | 26.15 | | | 467 | |
15. | John Branston | 17 | Chippenham | | 26.25 | | | 462 | |
16. | Cameron McGurk | 17 | Tavistock | | 26.35 | | | 457 | |
17. | Ricky Griggs | 17 | Trowbridge | | 26.37 | | | 456 | |
18. | Jordan Lee | 17 | Gloucester | | 26.71 | | | 439 | |
19. | Samuel Gaskins | 18 | Gloucester | | 26.72 | | | 438 | |
20. | Nathaniel Rookes | 20 | Tavistock | | 26.79 | | | 435 | |
21. | Matthew Watson | 18 | Swindon Dolp | | 26.82 | | | 433 | |
22. | Nigel Masters | 43 | Cirencester | | 26.97 | | | 426 | |
23. | Peter Holden | 17 | Chippenham | | 28.38 | | | 365 | |
| George Sheldrick | 17 | Marlborough | | DNC | | | | |