Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | George TAPLIN | 14 | Hillingdon | | 16:19.17 | | | | |
| 100m 1:02.31 | 200m 2:08.10 | 300m 3:14.50 | 400m 4:20.69 | 500m 5:26.38 | 600m 6:32.41 | 700m 7:37.96 | 800m 8:43.76 |
| 1:02.31 | 1:05.79 | 1:06.40 | 1:06.19 | 1:05.69 | 1:06.03 | 1:05.55 | 1:05.80 |
| 900m 9:49.31 | 1000m 10:55.05 | 1100m 12:00.96 | 1200m 13:06.69 | 1300m 14:11.94 | 1400m 15:17.32 | 1500m 16:19.17 | |
| 1:05.55 | 1:05.74 | 1:05.91 | 1:05.73 | 1:05.25 | 1:05.38 | 1:01.85 | |
2. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 16:38.77 | | | | |
| 100m 1:03.00 | 200m 2:09.97 | 300m 3:16.78 | 400m 4:24.07 | 500m 5:31.76 | 600m 6:38.95 | 700m 7:46.20 | 800m 8:53.07 |
| 1:03.00 | 1:06.97 | 1:06.81 | 1:07.29 | 1:07.69 | 1:07.19 | 1:07.25 | 1:06.87 |
| 900m 9:59.59 | 1000m 11:06.15 | 1100m 12:13.33 | 1200m 13:19.51 | 1300m 14:26.82 | 1400m 15:33.55 | 1500m 16:38.77 | |
| 1:06.52 | 1:06.56 | 1:07.18 | 1:06.18 | 1:07.31 | 1:06.73 | 1:05.22 | |
3. | Oliver KINCART | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 17:09.89 | | | | |
| 100m 1:02.85 | 200m 2:10.11 | 300m 3:17.55 | 400m 4:25.51 | 500m 5:33.31 | 600m 6:41.37 | 700m 7:50.31 | 800m 8:59.40 |
| 1:02.85 | 1:07.26 | 1:07.44 | 1:07.96 | 1:07.80 | 1:08.06 | 1:08.94 | 1:09.09 |
| 900m 10:09.02 | 1000m 11:18.87 | 1100m 12:28.66 | 1200m 13:39.19 | 1300m 14:49.29 | 1400m 15:59.39 | 1500m 17:09.89 | |
| 1:09.62 | 1:09.85 | 1:09.79 | 1:10.53 | 1:10.10 | 1:10.10 | 1:10.50 | |
4. | George SMALE | 14 | Farnham | | 17:59.11 | | | | |
| 100m 1:05.03 | 200m 2:15.06 | 300m 3:26.53 | 400m 4:38.85 | 500m 5:51.74 | 600m 7:04.13 | 700m 8:16.99 | 800m 9:29.61 |
| 1:05.03 | 1:10.03 | 1:11.47 | 1:12.32 | 1:12.89 | 1:12.39 | 1:12.86 | 1:12.62 |
| 900m 10:42.30 | 1000m 11:55.38 | 1100m 13:08.32 | 1200m 14:21.55 | 1300m 15:34.25 | 1400m 16:47.11 | 1500m 17:59.11 | |
| 1:12.69 | 1:13.08 | 1:12.94 | 1:13.23 | 1:12.70 | 1:12.86 | 1:12.00 | |
5. | Joseph PETERS | 15 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 18:33.23 | | | | |
| 100m 1:07.03 | 200m 2:20.10 | 300m 3:33.34 | 400m 4:47.48 | 500m 6:01.86 | 600m 7:17.02 | 700m 8:31.89 | 800m 9:47.06 |
| 1:07.03 | 1:13.07 | 1:13.24 | 1:14.14 | 1:14.38 | 1:15.16 | 1:14.87 | 1:15.17 |
| 900m 11:02.37 | 1000m 12:16.94 | 1100m 13:32.63 | 1200m 14:48.82 | 1300m 16:04.33 | 1400m 17:20.26 | 1500m 18:33.23 | |
| 1:15.31 | 1:14.57 | 1:15.69 | 1:16.19 | 1:15.51 | 1:15.93 | 1:12.97 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | Joel KNIGHT | 18 | Millfield | | 16:11.88 | | | | |
| 100m 1:01.49 | 200m 2:06.49 | 300m 3:12.49 | 400m 4:18.24 | 500m 5:23.87 | 600m 6:29.45 | 700m 7:34.98 | 800m 8:40.31 |
| 1:01.49 | 1:05.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:05.75 | 1:05.63 | 1:05.58 | 1:05.53 | 1:05.33 |
| 900m 9:45.68 | 1000m 10:50.73 | 1100m 11:55.61 | 1200m 13:00.54 | 1300m 14:05.16 | 1400m 15:09.81 | 1500m 16:11.88 | |
| 1:05.37 | 1:05.05 | 1:04.88 | 1:04.93 | 1:04.62 | 1:04.65 | 1:02.07 | |
2. | Jack THOMAS | 18 | Swansea Uni | 14 | 17:43.11 | | | | |
| 100m 1:04.99 | 200m 2:14.01 | 300m 3:23.25 | 400m 4:33.64 | 500m 5:44.64 | 600m 6:56.10 | 700m 8:07.67 | 800m 9:19.78 |
| 1:04.99 | 1:09.02 | 1:09.24 | 1:10.39 | 1:11.00 | 1:11.46 | 1:11.57 | 1:12.11 |
| 900m 10:31.88 | 1000m 11:44.69 | 1100m 12:57.34 | 1200m 14:10.68 | 1300m 15:23.89 | 1400m 16:36.12 | 1500m 17:43.11 | |
| 1:12.10 | 1:12.81 | 1:12.65 | 1:13.34 | 1:13.21 | 1:12.23 | 1:06.99 | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Jack THOMAS | 18 | Swansea Uni | 14 | 17:43.11 | | | 938 | |
| 100m 1:04.99 | 200m 2:14.01 | 300m 3:23.25 | 400m 4:33.64 | 500m 5:44.64 | 600m 6:56.10 | 700m 8:07.67 | 800m 9:19.78 |
| 1:04.99 | 1:09.02 | 1:09.24 | 1:10.39 | 1:11.00 | 1:11.46 | 1:11.57 | 1:12.11 |
| 900m 10:31.88 | 1000m 11:44.69 | 1100m 12:57.34 | 1200m 14:10.68 | 1300m 15:23.89 | 1400m 16:36.12 | 1500m 17:43.11 | |
| 1:12.10 | 1:12.81 | 1:12.65 | 1:13.34 | 1:13.21 | 1:12.23 | 1:06.99 | |