Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 100 |
1. | Melanie HALL | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:26.34 | | | | | 1:10.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.01 |
2. | Amy GRIMSHAW | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:26.90 | | | | | 1:09.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:09.31 |
3. | Spencer WILLIAMS | 13 | Brompton | | 2:28.00 | | | | | 1:11.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.12 |
4. | Millicent POPE | 13 | Newbury | | 2:29.73 | | | | | 1:10.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.85 |
5. | Jacqueline KNIGHT | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 2:30.33 | | | | | 1:11.02 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.02 |
6. | Emily ABRAHAM | 13 | Tiverton | | 2:32.36 | | | | | 1:11.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.19 |
7. | Jessica RICHENS | 14 | S Bournem'th | | 2:32.71 | | | | | 1:10.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.96 |
8. | Amelia CHAPPELL | 13 | Clevedon | | 2:37.38 | | | | | 1:12.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:12.43 |
9. | Laura MCNAB | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:39.09 | | | | | 1:12.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:12.53 |
10. | Jade HAND | 13 | Crawley | | 2:39.10 | | | | | 1:14.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:14.75 |
11. | Robyn MOON | 12 | Thanet Swim | | 2:40.36 | | | | | 1:15.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:15.50 |
12. | Jemima HALL | 12 | Hillingdon | | 2:40.50 | | | | | 1:17.77 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:17.77 |
13. | Aliyah-Mai WEBB | 13 | Exeter City | | 2:40.52 | | | | | 1:15.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:15.62 |
14. | Alice SMAIL | 13 | Teddington | | 2:41.70 | | | | | 1:13.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:13.16 |
15. | Elloise CLEMENTS | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 2:46.75 | | | | | 1:17.13 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:17.13 |
16. | Amelia CHALKLEY | 13 | Farnham | | 2:47.07 | | | | | 1:19.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:19.94 |
| Chloe EDRICH | 14 | TauntonDeane | | DQ FI 4L | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 100 |
1. | Tilly GRAY | 22 | Swansea Uni | | 2:17.60 | | | | | 1:05.09 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:05.09 |
2. | Zara RYAN | 15 | Newbury | | 2:21.75 | | | | | 1:07.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:07.84 |
3. | Ellie COX | 16 | Sevenoaks | | 2:24.34 | | | | | 1:08.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:08.84 |
4. | Daniella WHITING | 16 | Aquae Sulis | | 2:26.70 | | | | | 1:09.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:09.98 |
5. | Keren GREENOW | 17 | TauntonDeane | | 2:27.07 | | | | | 1:09.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:09.25 |
6. | Kirstie MANNING | 17 | TauntonDeane | | 2:27.33 | | | | | 1:09.26 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:09.26 |
7. | Samantha YOUNG | 17 | TauntonDeane | | 2:27.58 | | | | | 1:10.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.00 |
8. | Megan ALSOP | 20 | Hastings | | 2:30.05 | | | | | 1:10.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.99 |
9. | Hannah PARKER | 17 | Basingstoke | | 2:32.04 | | | | | 1:10.77 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.77 |
10. | Isabel COMPTON | 15 | Tewkesbury | | 2:33.65 | | | | | 1:11.80 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.80 |
11. | Eleanor CHAPPELL | 15 | Clevedon | | 2:35.90 | | | | | 1:11.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.83 |
12. | Danielle THWAITES | 17 | S Bournem'th | | 2:36.29 | | | | | 1:12.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:12.62 |
13. | Emily DADDS | 15 | Weston S M | | 2:51.71 | | | | | 1:17.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:17.19 |