Boys 14 Yrs/Under 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Andrew Smith | 12 | TigersharksW | | 5:34.13 | | | 388 | | 1:11.80 | 2:38.28 | 4:19.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.80 | 1:26.48 | 1:41.03 |
2. | Dylan Gallagher | 12 | TauntonDeane | | 5:42.24 | | | 361 | | 1:21.46 | 2:50.09 | 4:25.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.46 | 1:28.63 | 1:35.67 |
3. | Alexander Painter | 11 | Millfield | | 5:42.70 | | | 360 | | 1:16.85 | 2:42.48 | 4:29.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:16.85 | 1:25.63 | 1:47.44 |
4. | Rocco Cyzer | 12 | Millfield | | 5:47.57 | | | 345 | | 1:19.76 | 2:51.45 | 4:28.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:19.76 | 1:31.69 | 1:37.53 |
5. | Arthur Bown-Mazzoni | 12 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:53.72 | | | 327 | | 1:19.70 | 2:49.54 | 4:34.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:19.70 | 1:29.84 | 1:44.99 |
6. | Miles Ward | 12 | Seagulls Swi | | 5:54.88 | | | 324 | | 1:21.43 | 2:52.16 | 4:40.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.43 | 1:30.73 | 1:47.84 |
7. | Jayden Wordley | 12 | Trowbridge | | 5:56.70 | | | 319 | | 1:21.93 | 2:56.06 | 4:39.88 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.93 | 1:34.13 | 1:43.82 |
8. | Oscar Pearcey | 12 | Swindon Dolp | | 5:57.13 | | | 318 | | 1:31.74 | 2:58.93 | 4:35.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:31.74 | 1:27.19 | 1:36.52 |
9. | Drew McGregor | 12 | S Bournem'th | | 5:57.15 | | | 318 | | 1:26.76 | 2:55.36 | 4:38.41 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:26.76 | 1:28.60 | 1:43.05 |
10. | Samuel Arrowsmith | 12 | Tiverton | | 6:00.61 | | | 309 | | 1:21.52 | 2:58.06 | 4:41.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.52 | 1:36.54 | 1:43.05 |
11. | Farran Gregory | 11 | Weston S M | | 6:02.69 | | | 303 | | 1:23.44 | 2:55.55 | 4:38.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:23.44 | 1:32.11 | 1:42.56 |
12. | Ryan Symington | 12 | S Bournem'th | | 6:08.85 | | | 288 | | 1:30.78 | 3:01.08 | 4:48.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:30.78 | 1:30.30 | 1:47.51 |
13. | Robbie Hemmings | 11 | Poole | | 6:09.97 | | | 286 | | 1:31.62 | 3:00.28 | 4:52.78 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:31.62 | 1:28.66 | 1:52.50 |
14. | Harrison Crook | 11 | Swindon Dolp | | 6:11.60 | | | 282 | | 1:26.97 | 3:01.30 | 4:48.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:26.97 | 1:34.33 | 1:46.98 |
15. | Oliver Heard | 11 | TauntonDeane | | 6:12.63 | | | 280 | | 1:27.93 | 2:57.21 | 4:51.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:27.93 | 1:29.28 | 1:53.80 |
16. | Isaac Ellis | 11 | Seagulls Swi | | 6:12.84 | | | 279 | | 1:28.95 | 3:02.11 | 4:51.33 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:28.95 | 1:33.16 | 1:49.22 |
17. | Liam Openshaw | 12 | Poole | | 6:13.43 | | | 278 | | 1:33.82 | 3:11.21 | 4:57.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:33.82 | 1:37.39 | 1:46.04 |
18. | Thomas Trebilcock | 12 | Truro City | | 6:13.54 | | | 278 | | 1:28.16 | 3:08.26 | 4:55.15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:28.16 | 1:40.10 | 1:46.89 |
19. | Benjamin Close | 12 | Dinnaton | | 6:19.95 | | | 264 | | 1:34.37 | 3:11.72 | 4:55.55 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:34.37 | 1:37.35 | 1:43.83 |
20. | George Clements | 12 | Soundwell | | 6:21.53 | | | 261 | | 1:36.59 | 3:09.31 | 4:56.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:36.59 | 1:32.72 | 1:47.18 |
21. | Alec Farquharson | 12 | Paignton | | 6:22.53 | | | 259 | | 1:30.94 | 3:04.70 | 4:52.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:30.94 | 1:33.76 | 1:48.29 |
| Euan Botham | 12 | N Cornwall | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ben Penhale | 12 | Clevedon | | DNF | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Huw Williams | 13 | Millfield | | 5:10.13 | | | 486 | | 1:06.12 | 2:26.40 | 3:58.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:06.12 | 1:20.28 | 1:32.43 |
2. | Jack Plummer | 13 | Mt Kelly | | 5:20.45 | | | 440 | | 1:16.43 | 2:37.78 | 4:09.61 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:16.43 | 1:21.35 | 1:31.83 |
3. | Ethan McNeil | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:24.69 | | | 423 | | 1:16.17 | 2:37.98 | 4:12.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:16.17 | 1:21.81 | 1:34.38 |
4. | Alexander Sargeant | 13 | Millfield | | 5:24.91 | | | 422 | | 1:13.44 | 2:32.26 | 4:14.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:13.44 | 1:18.82 | 1:41.81 |
5. | Cameron Lewis | 13 | Gloucester | | 5:32.03 | | | 396 | | 1:13.13 | 2:41.65 | 4:18.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:13.13 | 1:28.52 | 1:37.11 |
6. | Oliver Fairman | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 5:34.89 | | | 386 | | 1:17.74 | 2:41.65 | 4:18.54 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:17.74 | 1:23.91 | 1:36.89 |
7. | Benjamin Walker | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:41.78 | | | 363 | | 1:17.08 | 2:42.98 | 4:25.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:17.08 | 1:25.90 | 1:42.25 |
8. | Jami Schlueter | 13 | Millfield | | 5:42.55 | | | 360 | | 1:22.03 | 2:53.14 | 4:28.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:22.03 | 1:31.11 | 1:35.51 |
9. | Marshall Fitchett | 13 | TigersharksW | | 5:45.01 | | | 353 | | 1:22.89 | 2:50.22 | 4:29.81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:22.89 | 1:27.33 | 1:39.59 |
10. | Matthew Hardick | 13 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:47.83 | | | 344 | | 1:21.92 | 2:50.79 | 4:26.35 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.92 | 1:28.87 | 1:35.56 |
11. | Marcus Grinnell | 13 | Cirencester | | 5:47.96 | | | 344 | | 1:20.86 | 2:49.52 | 4:29.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:20.86 | 1:28.66 | 1:39.76 |
12. | George Langman | 13 | Co Bristol | | 5:50.95 | | | 335 | | 1:27.76 | 2:54.72 | 4:34.56 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:27.76 | 1:26.96 | 1:39.84 |
13. | Duncan Bisset | 13 | Gloucester | | 5:54.29 | | | 326 | | 1:26.10 | 2:56.38 | 4:32.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:26.10 | 1:30.28 | 1:36.49 |
14. | Alexander Doran | 13 | Salisbury | | 5:54.51 | | | 325 | | 1:22.23 | 2:52.78 | 4:32.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:22.23 | 1:30.55 | 1:40.18 |
15. | Woody Taylor | 13 | Millfield | | 6:02.29 | | | 304 | | 1:23.76 | 2:58.57 | 4:40.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:23.76 | 1:34.81 | 1:41.86 |
16. | Daniel Wells | 13 | Gloucester | | 6:04.46 | | | 299 | | 1:21.26 | 2:56.07 | 4:45.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:21.26 | 1:34.81 | 1:49.17 |
| Cole Haigh | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Oscar Dain | 13 | N Cornwall | | DQ SA 6L | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Oscar Brain | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:53.95 | | | 570 | | 1:08.28 | 2:21.03 | 3:50.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:08.28 | 1:12.75 | 1:29.04 |
2. | Charlie Boden | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:54.69 | | | 566 | | 1:04.89 | 2:19.12 | 3:50.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:04.89 | 1:14.23 | 1:31.16 |
3. | Christian Tai | 14 | Bourmth Coll | | 5:06.72 | | | 502 | | 1:08.90 | 2:27.72 | 3:56.73 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:08.90 | 1:18.82 | 1:29.01 |
4. | Tai Roche-Walker | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:09.31 | | | 489 | | 1:10.55 | 2:28.30 | 4:02.06 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:10.55 | 1:17.75 | 1:33.76 |
5. | Benjamin Samuel | 14 | Bourmth Coll | | 5:16.24 | | | 458 | | 1:08.86 | 2:29.14 | 4:06.29 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:08.86 | 1:20.28 | 1:37.15 |
6. | Edward Maddocks | 14 | Gloucester | | 5:16.66 | | | 456 | | 1:09.12 | 2:29.84 | 4:06.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:09.12 | 1:20.72 | 1:36.99 |
7. | Adam Hall | 14 | Gloucester | | 5:18.71 | | | 447 | | 1:13.68 | 2:33.87 | 4:09.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:13.68 | 1:20.19 | 1:35.29 |
8. | Mason Angove | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 5:26.18 | | | 417 | | 1:11.17 | 2:34.49 | 4:13.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:11.17 | 1:23.32 | 1:38.51 |
9. | Joshua Fox | 14 | Swindon Dolp | | 5:28.41 | | | 409 | | 1:14.07 | 2:37.30 | 4:15.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:14.07 | 1:23.23 | 1:38.68 |
| Evan Brunsdon | 14 | Weston S M | | DNC | | | | | | | |