Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Peters | 15 | Poole | | 1:04.18 | | | 530 | | 30.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.65 |
2. | Harry Middleton | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:04.28 | | | 527 | | 30.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.65 |
3. | Nicholas Laws | 15 | Millfield | | 1:04.35 | | | 525 | | 30.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.93 |
4. | Tom Gambold | 15 | Millfield | | 1:05.43 | | | 500 | | 31.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.72 |
5. | Laurence Metcalfe | 15 | Co Bristol | | 1:05.46 | | | 499 | | 31.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.67 |
6. | Takudzwanashe Chaza | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:05.48 | | | 499 | | 31.29 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.29 |
7. | Sam Lewis | 15 | Soundwell | | 1:06.22 | | | 482 | | 31.71 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.71 |
8. | Callum Nott | 15 | Yeovil | | 1:06.52 | | | 476 | | 32.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.16 |
9. | Connor Keeler | 15 | Penzance | | 1:07.18 | | | 462 | | 32.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.23 |
10. | Finlay Smith | 15 | Clevedon | | 1:07.43 | | | 457 | | 34.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.03 |
11. | James King | 15 | Weston S M | | 1:07.49 | | | 455 | | 32.37 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.37 |
12. | Henry Bennett | 15 | Southwold | | 1:07.87 | | | 448 | | 32.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.67 |
13. | Connor Sleeman | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:08.27 | | | 440 | | 32.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.92 |
14. | Callum Richards | 15 | AST Burnham | | 1:08.31 | | | 439 | | 32.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.22 |
15. | Aidan Loughnane | 15 | Southwold | | 1:08.92 | | | 428 | | 33.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.22 |
16. | Mathew Raffill | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 1:09.11 | | | 424 | | 33.77 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.77 |
17. | Thomas Harrison | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:10.08 | | | 407 | | 34.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.03 |
18. | Kelvin Lok-Shing Wong | 15 | S Bournem'th | | 1:10.12 | | | 406 | | 33.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.38 |
19. | Quinn Jones | 15 | Dinnaton | | 1:10.35 | | | 402 | | 34.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.62 |
20. | Christopher Parsons | 15 | Poole | | 1:10.54 | | | 399 | | 34.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.99 |
21. | Ben Ashton-Rigby | 15 | Millfield | | 1:10.84 | | | 394 | | 34.06 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.06 |
22. | Jake Hill | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 1:11.09 | | | 390 | | 35.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.11 |
23. | Rafael Packham | 15 | Poole | | 1:11.59 | | | 381 | | 34.51 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.51 |
24. | Bradley Head | 15 | S Bournem'th | | 1:11.68 | | | 380 | | 34.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.36 |
25. | Aaron Bartlett | 15 | Yeovil | | 1:12.12 | | | 373 | | 35.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.16 |
26. | Lyndon Holmes-Beddow | 15 | St Ives Bay | | 1:12.54 | | | 367 | | 34.21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.21 |
27. | Oscar Rogers | 15 | AST Burnham | | 1:12.79 | | | 363 | | 35.20 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.20 |
28. | Adam Reed | 15 | Paignton | | 1:13.04 | | | 359 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
29. | Jack Rogers | 15 | Truro City | | 1:13.61 | | | 351 | | 35.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.03 |
30. | Jacob Cacchione | 15 | Newton Abbot | | 1:14.19 | | | 343 | | 35.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.39 |
31. | Jacob Bailey | 15 | Yeovil | | 1:14.36 | | | 340 | | 36.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.67 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Staig | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:01.37 | | | 606 | | 29.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.59 |
2. | Alexander Seymour | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:02.06 | | | 586 | | 30.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.87 |
3. | George Leaman | 16 | Clevedon | | 1:02.33 | | | 578 | | 30.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.67 |
4. | Finn Linton | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:02.35 | | | 578 | | 30.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.67 |
5. | Edward Lee | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.55 | | | 545 | | 30.61 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.61 |
6. | Matthew Munden | 16 | Gloucester | | 1:04.56 | | | 520 | | 31.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.12 |
7. | Dominic Hartt | 16 | Paignton | | 1:04.91 | | | 512 | | 31.41 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.41 |
8. | Oliver Manser | 16 | Millfield | | 1:05.26 | | | 504 | | 32.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.12 |
9. | Jake Bentley | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:05.69 | | | 494 | | 31.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.48 |
10. | Jasper Lye | 16 | Co Bristol | | 1:07.33 | | | 459 | | 32.55 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.55 |
11. | Charlie Head | 16 | Aquae Sulis | | 1:07.36 | | | 458 | | 32.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.72 |
12. | Wolfram O'Connor | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:07.47 | | | 456 | | 32.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.83 |
13. | Charlie Coulthard | 16 | St Ives Bay | | 1:07.61 | | | 453 | | 32.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.28 |
14. | Leo Willis | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 1:08.26 | | | 440 | | 32.73 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.73 |
15. | Benjamin Waller | 16 | St Austell A | | 1:08.65 | | | 433 | | 32.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.92 |
16. | John Byrne | 16 | Yeovil | | 1:10.63 | | | 397 | | 34.21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.21 |
17. | Keiran Tellem | 16 | Exeter City | 10 | 1:20.52 | | | 268 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
18. | Matthew Clowes | 16 | Caradon | 8 | 1:35.87 | | | 159 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ethan Harrington | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 58.30 | | | 707 | | 28.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.48 |
2. | Kalon Veale | 24 | Totnes | | 59.42 | | | 667 | | 28.80 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.80 |
3. | Henry Chesterman | 17 | Millfield | | 59.66 | | | 659 | | 28.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.70 |
4. | Oliver Goodhew | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 59.98 | | | 649 | | 29.26 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.26 |
5. | Josh Gunn | 17 | TauntonDeane | | 1:00.08 | | | 646 | | 29.34 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.34 |
6. | Christopher Lee | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:00.67 | | | 627 | | 29.44 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.44 |
7. | Oliver Jarvis | 18 | N Cornwall | | 1:00.82 | | | 622 | | 30.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.07 |
8. | Callum Greenwood | 18 | Clevedon | | 1:00.84 | | | 622 | | 29.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.32 |
9. | Tom Rudd | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:00.93 | | | 619 | | 29.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.39 |
10. | Patrick Blake | 23 | Co Bristol | | 1:01.22 | | | 610 | | 29.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.67 |
11. | Frederick Cornwell | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:01.25 | | | 609 | | 30.15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.15 |
12. | Jonathan Audis | 35 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:01.28 | | | 608 | | 29.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.82 |
13. | Thomas Gabb | 17 | Millfield | | 1:01.63 | | | 598 | | 29.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.25 |
14. | Liam White | 17 | Exeter City | | 1:01.70 | | | 596 | | 29.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.96 |
15. | Tobias Stanyer | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 1:01.99 | | | 588 | | 30.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.46 |
16. | Sam Dinham | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:02.05 | | | 586 | | 30.15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.15 |
17. | Alan Wong | 18 | S Bournem'th | | 1:02.41 | | | 576 | | 30.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.17 |
18. | Louis Gautier | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 1:02.53 | | | 573 | | 29.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.76 |
19. | Ricky Griggs | 18 | Trowbridge | | 1:03.34 | | | 551 | | 30.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.43 |
20. | Alexander Millington | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.38 | | | 550 | | 30.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.59 |
21. | Joseph Tibbetts | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.51 | | | 546 | | 30.34 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.34 |
22. | Noah Foley | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:04.17 | | | 530 | | 30.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.92 |
23. | Fraser Durston | 17 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:04.75 | | | 516 | | 31.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.38 |
24. | Cianan Mann | 19 | Seagulls Swi | | 1:05.05 | | | 509 | | 31.20 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.20 |
25. | Charlie Attwood | 18 | TauntonDeane | | 1:05.35 | | | 502 | | 31.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.31 |
26. | Kiran Olenicz | 17 | Poole | | 1:05.46 | | | 499 | | 31.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.46 |
27. | Andrew Botros | 17 | Poole | | 1:05.78 | | | 492 | | 32.13 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.13 |
28. | Edward Cockerham | 21 | Carn Brea | | 1:06.93 | | | 467 | | 32.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.64 |
29. | George Spencer | 17 | St Austell A | | 1:07.35 | | | 458 | | 32.55 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.55 |
30. | Robert Nielsen | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 1:07.45 | | | 456 | | 32.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.31 |
31. | Robert Langan | 28 | Salisbury | | 1:07.63 | | | 452 | | 32.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.50 |
32. | Matthew Hare | 18 | Chippenham | | 1:08.66 | | | 432 | | 32.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.62 |
33. | Peter Harper | 17 | Swindon Dolp | 14 | 1:24.32 | | | 233 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
| Craig Munden | 18 | Gloucester | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Edmonds | 29 | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Keiran Tellem | 16 | Exeter City | 10 | 1:20.52 | | | 414 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
2. | Cameron Vearncombe | 13 | Caradon | 14 | 1:22.91 | | | 387 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
3. | Peter Harper | 17 | Swindon Dolp | 14 | 1:24.32 | | | 368 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |
4. | Matthew Clowes | 16 | Caradon | 8 | 1:35.87 | | | 288 | | - |
| | | | | | | | | | - |