Mens Open 400m Individual Medley - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Henry Dixon | 15 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:01.61 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:44.76 | 200m 2:22.90 | 250m 3:09.27 | 300m 3:55.23 | 350m 4:29.30 | 400m 5:01.61 |
| 30.88 | 35.45 | 38.43 | 38.14 | 46.37 | 45.96 | 34.07 | 32.31 |
2. | Thomas Brew | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 5:08.12 | | | 495 | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:07.26 | 150m 1:46.40 | 200m 2:25.68 | 250m 3:11.53 | 300m 3:59.19 | 350m 4:33.96 | 400m 5:08.12 |
| 30.84 | 36.42 | 39.14 | 39.28 | 45.85 | 47.66 | 34.77 | 34.16 |
3. | Jacob Bailey | 15 | Yeovil | | 5:10.63 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 34.55 | 100m 1:12.68 | 150m 1:52.67 | 200m 2:32.25 | 250m 3:14.40 | 300m 3:57.51 | 350m 4:34.62 | 400m 5:10.63 |
| 34.55 | 38.13 | 39.99 | 39.58 | 42.15 | 43.11 | 37.11 | 36.01 |
4. | Sean Gray | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:10.74 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.31 | 100m 1:08.85 | 150m 1:50.26 | 200m 2:31.08 | 250m 3:16.90 | 300m 4:02.96 | 350m 4:36.80 | 400m 5:10.74 |
| 31.31 | 37.54 | 41.41 | 40.82 | 45.82 | 46.06 | 33.84 | 33.94 |
5. | Connor Sleeman | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 5:12.59 | | | 474 | |
| 50m 32.14 | 100m 1:11.40 | 150m 1:49.22 | 200m 2:27.71 | 250m 3:16.49 | 300m 4:04.56 | 350m 4:38.42 | 400m 5:12.59 |
| 32.14 | 39.26 | 37.82 | 38.49 | 48.78 | 48.07 | 33.86 | 34.17 |
6. | George Spencer | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:15.08 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:11.39 | 150m 1:53.06 | 200m 2:35.08 | 250m 3:19.15 | 300m 4:04.02 | 350m 4:39.74 | 400m 5:15.08 |
| 32.76 | 38.63 | 41.67 | 42.02 | 44.07 | 44.87 | 35.72 | 35.34 |
7. | Connor Keeler | 15 | Penzance | | 5:25.53 | | | 420 | |
| 50m 33.26 | 100m 1:14.23 | 150m 1:54.63 | 200m 2:33.61 | 250m 3:23.68 | 300m 4:12.00 | 350m 4:49.54 | 400m 5:25.53 |
| 33.26 | 40.97 | 40.40 | 38.98 | 50.07 | 48.32 | 37.54 | 35.99 |
8. | Callum Richards | 15 | AST Burnham | | 5:25.96 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:13.34 | 150m 1:54.40 | 200m 2:35.17 | 250m 3:20.40 | 300m 4:07.68 | 350m 4:47.74 | 400m 5:25.96 |
| 32.97 | 40.37 | 41.06 | 40.77 | 45.23 | 47.28 | 40.06 | 38.22 |
9. | Benjamin Sarachi | 15 | Gloucester | | 5:37.27 | | | 377 | |
| 50m 34.76 | 100m 1:16.97 | 150m 2:02.47 | 200m 2:45.78 | 250m 3:30.73 | 300m 4:16.37 | 350m 4:58.68 | 400m 5:37.27 |
| 34.76 | 42.21 | 45.50 | 43.31 | 44.95 | 45.64 | 42.31 | 38.59 |
| Nathan Linden | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | |
| James King | 15 | Weston S M | | DQ FI | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam Brown | 16 | Millfield | | 4:48.65 | | | 602 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:03.78 | 150m 1:41.16 | 200m 2:19.34 | 250m 3:01.47 | 300m 3:43.05 | 350m 4:16.78 | 400m 4:48.65 |
| 29.67 | 34.11 | 37.38 | 38.18 | 42.13 | 41.58 | 33.73 | 31.87 |
2. | Alexander Seymour | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:48.89 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.03 | 150m 1:40.32 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:59.51 | 300m 3:43.78 | 350m 4:17.02 | 400m 4:48.89 |
| 30.12 | 33.91 | 36.29 | 35.00 | 44.19 | 44.27 | 33.24 | 31.87 |
3. | Charlie Head | 16 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:53.95 | | | 570 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:44.82 | 200m 2:21.37 | 250m 3:03.41 | 300m 3:45.52 | 350m 4:20.63 | 400m 4:53.95 |
| 30.19 | 35.38 | 39.25 | 36.55 | 42.04 | 42.11 | 35.11 | 33.32 |
4. | Finn Linton | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:56.26 | | | 557 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:42.51 | 200m 2:18.13 | 250m 3:02.34 | 300m 3:46.83 | 350m 4:22.10 | 400m 4:56.26 |
| 30.26 | 36.25 | 36.00 | 35.62 | 44.21 | 44.49 | 35.27 | 34.16 |
5. | George Leaman | 16 | Clevedon | | 5:01.37 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:06.86 | 150m 1:44.34 | 200m 2:21.11 | 250m 3:06.20 | 300m 3:51.13 | 350m 4:26.90 | 400m 5:01.37 |
| 30.96 | 35.90 | 37.48 | 36.77 | 45.09 | 44.93 | 35.77 | 34.47 |
6. | David Miller | 16 | Barnstaple | | 5:07.29 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:13.95 | 150m 1:54.08 | 200m 2:32.36 | 250m 3:14.06 | 300m 3:56.26 | 350m 4:33.04 | 400m 5:07.29 |
| 34.21 | 39.74 | 40.13 | 38.28 | 41.70 | 42.20 | 36.78 | 34.25 |
7. | Matthew Munden | 16 | Gloucester | | 5:07.84 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 29.81 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:42.07 | 200m 2:20.21 | 250m 3:08.27 | 300m 3:57.73 | 350m 4:33.11 | 400m 5:07.84 |
| 29.81 | 35.89 | 36.37 | 38.14 | 48.06 | 49.46 | 35.38 | 34.73 |
| John Byrne | 16 | Yeovil | | DNC | | | | |
| Jake Bentley | 16 | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | |
| Jacob Greenow | 16 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Craig Munden | 18 | Gloucester | | 4:38.49 | | | 671 | |
| 50m 28.22 | 100m 1:01.34 | 150m 1:38.13 | 200m 2:14.20 | 250m 2:56.42 | 300m 3:38.07 | 350m 4:09.33 | 400m 4:38.49 |
| 28.22 | 33.12 | 36.79 | 36.07 | 42.22 | 41.65 | 31.26 | 29.16 |
2. | Harry Hathaway | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 4:38.69 | | | 669 | |
| 50m 29.51 | 100m 1:03.24 | 150m 1:38.84 | 200m 2:14.05 | 250m 2:55.08 | 300m 3:36.55 | 350m 4:09.04 | 400m 4:38.69 |
| 29.51 | 33.73 | 35.60 | 35.21 | 41.03 | 41.47 | 32.49 | 29.65 |
3. | Freddy Clampett | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:41.67 | | | 648 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:01.33 | 150m 1:36.45 | 200m 2:12.33 | 250m 2:53.72 | 300m 3:35.42 | 350m 4:09.25 | 400m 4:41.67 |
| 28.59 | 32.74 | 35.12 | 35.88 | 41.39 | 41.70 | 33.83 | 32.42 |
4. | Fraser Durston | 17 | Swindon Dolp | | 4:50.82 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:43.77 | 200m 2:21.62 | 250m 3:02.38 | 300m 3:44.74 | 350m 4:18.59 | 400m 4:50.82 |
| 29.69 | 36.35 | 37.73 | 37.85 | 40.76 | 42.36 | 33.85 | 32.23 |
5. | Sam Dinham | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:01.52 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:06.80 | 150m 1:42.05 | 200m 2:18.49 | 250m 3:04.85 | 300m 3:51.53 | 350m 4:27.10 | 400m 5:01.52 |
| 30.88 | 35.92 | 35.25 | 36.44 | 46.36 | 46.68 | 35.57 | 34.42 |
6. | Benjamin Porter | 18 | Poole | | 5:04.69 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:07.35 | 150m 1:47.13 | 200m 2:26.12 | 250m 3:09.56 | 300m 3:53.68 | 350m 4:30.12 | 400m 5:04.69 |
| 31.21 | 36.14 | 39.78 | 38.99 | 43.44 | 44.12 | 36.44 | 34.57 |
7. | Jack Pearson | 18 | Exeter City | | 5:04.84 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:05.73 | 150m 1:43.03 | 200m 2:20.27 | 250m 3:07.14 | 300m 3:53.98 | 350m 4:30.00 | 400m 5:04.84 |
| 29.83 | 35.90 | 37.30 | 37.24 | 46.87 | 46.84 | 36.02 | 34.84 |
8. | Andrew Botros | 17 | Poole | | 5:08.44 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 30.94 | 100m 1:07.71 | 150m 1:45.65 | 200m 2:23.46 | 250m 3:10.31 | 300m 3:57.00 | 350m 4:33.51 | 400m 5:08.44 |
| 30.94 | 36.77 | 37.94 | 37.81 | 46.85 | 46.69 | 36.51 | 34.93 |
9. | George Spencer | 17 | St Austell A | | 5:12.82 | | | 473 | |
| 50m 32.00 | 100m 1:08.88 | 150m 1:49.55 | 200m 2:30.45 | 250m 3:15.04 | 300m 4:00.01 | 350m 4:37.53 | 400m 5:12.82 |
| 32.00 | 36.88 | 40.67 | 40.90 | 44.59 | 44.97 | 37.52 | 35.29 |
| Keir Graham | 17 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | |