Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dylan HOOD | 15 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:44.36 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:44.82 | 200m 2:20.62 | 250m 2:58.97 | 300m 3:38.50 | 350m 4:12.83 | 400m 4:44.36 |
| 31.15 | 35.43 | 38.24 | 35.80 | 38.35 | 39.53 | 34.33 | 31.53 |
2. | Charlie BODEN | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:44.81 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:03.15 | 150m 1:39.61 | 200m 2:14.20 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:15.13 | 400m 4:44.81 |
| 29.09 | 34.06 | 36.46 | 34.59 | 43.50 | 43.80 | 33.63 | 29.68 |
3. | Jack SMITH | 15 | Soundwell | | 4:46.99 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:05.11 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:15.16 | 250m 2:57.73 | 300m 3:41.24 | 350m 4:14.77 | 400m 4:46.99 |
| 30.23 | 34.88 | 35.27 | 34.78 | 42.57 | 43.51 | 33.53 | 32.22 |
4. | Jacob NEWCOMBE | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:47.95 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:43.71 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 3:00.66 | 300m 3:41.90 | 350m 4:15.98 | 400m 4:47.95 |
| 30.37 | 36.27 | 37.07 | 35.75 | 41.20 | 41.24 | 34.08 | 31.97 |
5. | Oliver FAIRMAN | 14 | S Bournem'th | | 4:50.06 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.85 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:17.07 | 250m 2:59.85 | 300m 3:43.43 | 350m 4:17.67 | 400m 4:50.06 |
| 30.78 | 36.07 | 35.59 | 34.63 | 42.78 | 43.58 | 34.24 | 32.39 |
6. | Ethan MCNEIL | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:50.29 | | | 533 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:08.37 | 150m 1:46.66 | 200m 2:23.19 | 250m 3:03.65 | 300m 3:43.71 | 350m 4:17.73 | 400m 4:50.29 |
| 31.92 | 36.45 | 38.29 | 36.53 | 40.46 | 40.06 | 34.02 | 32.56 |
7. | Jack PLUMMER | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:52.13 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:07.77 | 150m 1:44.89 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 3:03.66 | 300m 3:46.95 | 350m 4:19.94 | 400m 4:52.13 |
| 30.98 | 36.79 | 37.12 | 36.90 | 41.87 | 43.29 | 32.99 | 32.19 |
8. | William ELLINGTON | 13 | Millfield | | 4:53.29 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:06.27 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:21.53 | 250m 3:02.07 | 300m 3:44.44 | 350m 4:19.71 | 400m 4:53.29 |
| 30.40 | 35.87 | 37.87 | 37.39 | 40.54 | 42.37 | 35.27 | 33.58 |
9. | Joseph RUSSELL | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.40 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:08.12 | 150m 1:47.21 | 200m 2:25.80 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:47.59 | 350m 4:21.88 | 400m 4:53.40 |
| 31.42 | 36.70 | 39.09 | 38.59 | 39.70 | 42.09 | 34.29 | 31.52 |
10. | Ethan HANSEN | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.47 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:06.55 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:20.84 | 250m 3:04.01 | 300m 3:47.25 | 350m 4:21.10 | 400m 4:53.47 |
| 31.05 | 35.50 | 37.47 | 36.82 | 43.17 | 43.24 | 33.85 | 32.37 |
11. | Samuel LAWTON | 15 | Co Bristol | | 4:56.37 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:45.17 | 200m 2:23.19 | 250m 3:05.84 | 300m 3:49.03 | 350m 4:22.33 | 400m 4:56.37 |
| 30.65 | 35.85 | 38.67 | 38.02 | 42.65 | 43.19 | 33.30 | 34.04 |
12. | Simon SWEATMAN | 14 | Millfield | | 4:56.49 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.34 | 250m 3:02.82 | 300m 3:47.44 | 350m 4:22.54 | 400m 4:56.49 |
| 29.25 | 35.14 | 38.31 | 36.64 | 43.48 | 44.62 | 35.10 | 33.95 |
13. | Tai ROCHE-WALKER | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:57.35 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:09.58 | 150m 1:46.72 | 200m 2:24.00 | 250m 3:08.14 | 300m 3:51.89 | 350m 4:24.84 | 400m 4:57.35 |
| 32.61 | 36.97 | 37.14 | 37.28 | 44.14 | 43.75 | 32.95 | 32.51 |
14. | Lewis SMART | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:58.24 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:06.87 | 150m 1:47.44 | 200m 2:26.18 | 250m 3:06.92 | 300m 3:49.38 | 350m 4:24.61 | 400m 4:58.24 |
| 30.57 | 36.30 | 40.57 | 38.74 | 40.74 | 42.46 | 35.23 | 33.63 |
15. | Evan BRUNSDON | 15 | Weston S M | | 4:58.58 | | | 490 | |
| 50m 33.87 | 100m 1:14.04 | 150m 1:52.47 | 200m 2:29.31 | 250m 3:10.26 | 300m 3:51.07 | 350m 4:26.44 | 400m 4:58.58 |
| 33.87 | 40.17 | 38.43 | 36.84 | 40.95 | 40.81 | 35.37 | 32.14 |
16. | Matthew HARDICK | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:01.29 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 32.34 | 100m 1:10.21 | 150m 1:49.67 | 200m 2:28.15 | 250m 3:09.06 | 300m 3:51.46 | 350m 4:27.47 | 400m 5:01.29 |
| 32.34 | 37.87 | 39.46 | 38.48 | 40.91 | 42.40 | 36.01 | 33.82 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Brodie WILLIAMS | 17 | Millfield | | 4:17.66 | | | 763 | |
| 50m 27.32 | 100m 58.74 | 150m 1:30.41 | 200m 2:00.97 | 250m 2:39.19 | 300m 3:17.26 | 350m 3:48.27 | 400m 4:17.66 |
| 27.32 | 31.42 | 31.67 | 30.56 | 38.22 | 38.07 | 31.01 | 29.39 |
2. | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:28.86 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:36.57 | 200m 2:09.91 | 250m 2:48.04 | 300m 3:27.11 | 350m 3:58.45 | 400m 4:28.86 |
| 29.28 | 33.17 | 34.12 | 33.34 | 38.13 | 39.07 | 31.34 | 30.41 |
3. | Jakob GOODMAN | 16 | Millfield | | 4:30.39 | | | 660 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:30.39 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:30.39 |
4. | Ben HARRISON | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:34.35 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 29.66 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:39.73 | 200m 2:14.61 | 250m 2:53.23 | 300m 3:31.89 | 350m 4:03.83 | 400m 4:34.35 |
| 29.66 | 34.19 | 35.88 | 34.88 | 38.62 | 38.66 | 31.94 | 30.52 |
5. | Jonathan RYLEY | 21 | Bath Univ | | 4:36.16 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:01.90 | 150m 1:37.62 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:50.72 | 300m 3:30.35 | 350m 4:04.44 | 400m 4:36.16 |
| 28.97 | 32.93 | 35.72 | 34.88 | 38.22 | 39.63 | 34.09 | 31.72 |
6. | Reiss ORMONDE-CUNNINGH | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 4:36.32 | | | 619 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:01.67 | 150m 1:37.64 | 200m 2:13.46 | 250m 2:52.74 | 300m 3:32.95 | 350m 4:05.38 | 400m 4:36.32 |
| 28.97 | 32.70 | 35.97 | 35.82 | 39.28 | 40.21 | 32.43 | 30.94 |
7. | Alexander SEYMOUR | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:36.77 | | | 616 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:02.58 | 150m 1:36.27 | 200m 2:11.51 | 250m 2:53.58 | 300m 3:35.34 | 350m 4:06.90 | 400m 4:36.77 |
| 28.79 | 33.79 | 33.69 | 35.24 | 42.07 | 41.76 | 31.56 | 29.87 |
8. | William HENDRY | 16 | Millfield | | 4:37.85 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 29.44 | 100m 1:03.32 | 150m 1:39.67 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:55.82 | 300m 3:36.39 | 350m 4:07.36 | 400m 4:37.85 |
| 29.44 | 33.88 | 36.35 | 35.18 | 40.97 | 40.57 | 30.97 | 30.49 |
9. | Adam BROWN | 17 | Millfield | | 4:38.14 | | | 606 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:38.14 |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4:38.14 |
10. | Luke ROBINS | 17 | Millfield | | 4:39.45 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:03.41 | 150m 1:39.00 | 200m 2:13.40 | 250m 2:54.52 | 300m 3:35.80 | 350m 4:07.71 | 400m 4:39.45 |
| 29.55 | 33.86 | 35.59 | 34.40 | 41.12 | 41.28 | 31.91 | 31.74 |
11. | Matthew MUNDEN | 17 | Gloucester | | 4:40.70 | | | 590 | |
| 50m 29.57 | 100m 1:04.16 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:14.64 | 250m 2:55.91 | 300m 3:37.22 | 350m 4:09.73 | 400m 4:40.70 |
| 29.57 | 34.59 | 35.31 | 35.17 | 41.27 | 41.31 | 32.51 | 30.97 |
12. | George LEAMAN | 17 | Clevedon | | 4:41.49 | | | 585 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:39.59 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:55.40 | 300m 3:36.57 | 350m 4:09.59 | 400m 4:41.49 |
| 29.76 | 34.66 | 35.17 | 34.98 | 40.83 | 41.17 | 33.02 | 31.90 |
13. | Dylan HOOD | 15 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:44.36 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:44.82 | 200m 2:20.62 | 250m 2:58.97 | 300m 3:38.50 | 350m 4:12.83 | 400m 4:44.36 |
| 31.15 | 35.43 | 38.24 | 35.80 | 38.35 | 39.53 | 34.33 | 31.53 |
14. | James KING | 16 | Weston S M | | 4:44.58 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:07.10 | 150m 1:43.88 | 200m 2:19.41 | 250m 2:59.36 | 300m 3:39.03 | 350m 4:13.63 | 400m 4:44.58 |
| 30.76 | 36.34 | 36.78 | 35.53 | 39.95 | 39.67 | 34.60 | 30.95 |
15. | Charlie BODEN | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:44.81 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:03.15 | 150m 1:39.61 | 200m 2:14.20 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:41.50 | 350m 4:15.13 | 400m 4:44.81 |
| 29.09 | 34.06 | 36.46 | 34.59 | 43.50 | 43.80 | 33.63 | 29.68 |
16. | Jack SMITH | 15 | Soundwell | | 4:46.99 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:05.11 | 150m 1:40.38 | 200m 2:15.16 | 250m 2:57.73 | 300m 3:41.24 | 350m 4:14.77 | 400m 4:46.99 |
| 30.23 | 34.88 | 35.27 | 34.78 | 42.57 | 43.51 | 33.53 | 32.22 |
17. | Henry DIXON | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:47.87 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 29.35 | 100m 1:03.41 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:16.05 | 250m 2:58.11 | 300m 3:41.60 | 350m 4:14.76 | 400m 4:47.87 |
| 29.35 | 34.06 | 36.25 | 36.39 | 42.06 | 43.49 | 33.16 | 33.11 |
18. | Jacob NEWCOMBE | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:47.95 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:43.71 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 3:00.66 | 300m 3:41.90 | 350m 4:15.98 | 400m 4:47.95 |
| 30.37 | 36.27 | 37.07 | 35.75 | 41.20 | 41.24 | 34.08 | 31.97 |
19. | Samuel PECK | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:49.32 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:05.04 | 150m 1:42.81 | 200m 2:20.37 | 250m 3:00.28 | 300m 3:40.95 | 350m 4:15.84 | 400m 4:49.32 |
| 30.19 | 34.85 | 37.77 | 37.56 | 39.91 | 40.67 | 34.89 | 33.48 |
20. | Thomas BREW | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:49.94 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:06.53 | 150m 1:42.66 | 200m 2:18.47 | 250m 2:59.90 | 300m 3:43.48 | 350m 4:17.21 | 400m 4:49.94 |
| 31.13 | 35.40 | 36.13 | 35.81 | 41.43 | 43.58 | 33.73 | 32.73 |
21. | Oliver FAIRMAN | 14 | S Bournem'th | | 4:50.06 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.85 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:17.07 | 250m 2:59.85 | 300m 3:43.43 | 350m 4:17.67 | 400m 4:50.06 |
| 30.78 | 36.07 | 35.59 | 34.63 | 42.78 | 43.58 | 34.24 | 32.39 |
22. | Ethan MCNEIL | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 4:50.29 | | | 533 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:08.37 | 150m 1:46.66 | 200m 2:23.19 | 250m 3:03.65 | 300m 3:43.71 | 350m 4:17.73 | 400m 4:50.29 |
| 31.92 | 36.45 | 38.29 | 36.53 | 40.46 | 40.06 | 34.02 | 32.56 |
23. | Jack PLUMMER | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:52.13 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:07.77 | 150m 1:44.89 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 3:03.66 | 300m 3:46.95 | 350m 4:19.94 | 400m 4:52.13 |
| 30.98 | 36.79 | 37.12 | 36.90 | 41.87 | 43.29 | 32.99 | 32.19 |
24. | Callum MCGREGOR | 16 | S Bournem'th | | 4:53.21 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:04.41 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:22.48 | 250m 3:03.93 | 300m 3:46.20 | 350m 4:20.92 | 400m 4:53.21 |
| 29.45 | 34.96 | 39.73 | 38.34 | 41.45 | 42.27 | 34.72 | 32.29 |
25. | William ELLINGTON | 13 | Millfield | | 4:53.29 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:06.27 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:21.53 | 250m 3:02.07 | 300m 3:44.44 | 350m 4:19.71 | 400m 4:53.29 |
| 30.40 | 35.87 | 37.87 | 37.39 | 40.54 | 42.37 | 35.27 | 33.58 |
26. | Joseph RUSSELL | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.40 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:08.12 | 150m 1:47.21 | 200m 2:25.80 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:47.59 | 350m 4:21.88 | 400m 4:53.40 |
| 31.42 | 36.70 | 39.09 | 38.59 | 39.70 | 42.09 | 34.29 | 31.52 |
27. | Ethan HANSEN | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.47 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:06.55 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:20.84 | 250m 3:04.01 | 300m 3:47.25 | 350m 4:21.10 | 400m 4:53.47 |
| 31.05 | 35.50 | 37.47 | 36.82 | 43.17 | 43.24 | 33.85 | 32.37 |
28. | Ben CARD | 18 | Yeovil | | 4:54.09 | | | 513 | |
| 50m 30.94 | 100m 1:08.08 | 150m 1:45.00 | 200m 2:21.21 | 250m 3:03.92 | 300m 3:47.49 | 350m 4:22.04 | 400m 4:54.09 |
| 30.94 | 37.14 | 36.92 | 36.21 | 42.71 | 43.57 | 34.55 | 32.05 |
29. | Jacob BAILEY | 16 | Yeovil | | 4:55.79 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:06.67 | 150m 1:44.90 | 200m 2:23.40 | 250m 3:04.87 | 300m 3:46.86 | 350m 4:22.30 | 400m 4:55.79 |
| 30.06 | 36.61 | 38.23 | 38.50 | 41.47 | 41.99 | 35.44 | 33.49 |
30. | Samuel LAWTON | 15 | Co Bristol | | 4:56.37 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:45.17 | 200m 2:23.19 | 250m 3:05.84 | 300m 3:49.03 | 350m 4:22.33 | 400m 4:56.37 |
| 30.65 | 35.85 | 38.67 | 38.02 | 42.65 | 43.19 | 33.30 | 34.04 |
31. | Simon SWEATMAN | 14 | Millfield | | 4:56.49 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.34 | 250m 3:02.82 | 300m 3:47.44 | 350m 4:22.54 | 400m 4:56.49 |
| 29.25 | 35.14 | 38.31 | 36.64 | 43.48 | 44.62 | 35.10 | 33.95 |
32. | Tai ROCHE-WALKER | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:57.35 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:09.58 | 150m 1:46.72 | 200m 2:24.00 | 250m 3:08.14 | 300m 3:51.89 | 350m 4:24.84 | 400m 4:57.35 |
| 32.61 | 36.97 | 37.14 | 37.28 | 44.14 | 43.75 | 32.95 | 32.51 |
33. | Benjamin PORTER | 19 | Poole | | 4:58.15 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:06.90 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:23.69 | 250m 3:06.41 | 300m 3:49.33 | 350m 4:23.85 | 400m 4:58.15 |
| 30.82 | 36.08 | 38.52 | 38.27 | 42.72 | 42.92 | 34.52 | 34.30 |
34. | Lewis SMART | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:58.24 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:06.87 | 150m 1:47.44 | 200m 2:26.18 | 250m 3:06.92 | 300m 3:49.38 | 350m 4:24.61 | 400m 4:58.24 |
| 30.57 | 36.30 | 40.57 | 38.74 | 40.74 | 42.46 | 35.23 | 33.63 |
35. | Evan BRUNSDON | 15 | Weston S M | | 4:58.58 | | | 490 | |
| 50m 33.87 | 100m 1:14.04 | 150m 1:52.47 | 200m 2:29.31 | 250m 3:10.26 | 300m 3:51.07 | 350m 4:26.44 | 400m 4:58.58 |
| 33.87 | 40.17 | 38.43 | 36.84 | 40.95 | 40.81 | 35.37 | 32.14 |
36. | George SPENCER | 18 | St Austell A | | 4:59.07 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:21.30 | 250m 3:05.11 | 300m 3:49.23 | 350m 4:25.50 | 400m 4:59.07 |
| 30.52 | 35.56 | 37.53 | 37.69 | 43.81 | 44.12 | 36.27 | 33.57 |
37. | Henry BENNETT | 16 | Southwold | | 5:00.25 | | | 482 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:44.48 | 200m 2:21.10 | 250m 3:07.62 | 300m 3:54.54 | 350m 4:27.69 | 400m 5:00.25 |
| 29.71 | 36.91 | 37.86 | 36.62 | 46.52 | 46.92 | 33.15 | 32.56 |
38. | Matthew HARDICK | 14 | Aquae Sulis | | 5:01.29 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 32.34 | 100m 1:10.21 | 150m 1:49.67 | 200m 2:28.15 | 250m 3:09.06 | 300m 3:51.46 | 350m 4:27.47 | 400m 5:01.29 |
| 32.34 | 37.87 | 39.46 | 38.48 | 40.91 | 42.40 | 36.01 | 33.82 |