Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam DAVIES | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:04.32 | | | 655 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 57.48 | 150m 1:27.89 | 200m 1:58.91 | 250m 2:30.33 | 300m 3:02.17 | 350m 3:33.71 | 400m 4:04.32 |
| 27.59 | 29.89 | 30.41 | 31.02 | 31.42 | 31.84 | 31.54 | 30.61 |
2. | Joseph RUSSELL | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:14.19 | | | 582 | |
| 50m 29.44 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:06.57 | 250m 2:38.90 | 300m 3:10.99 | 350m 3:43.16 | 400m 4:14.19 |
| 29.44 | 32.11 | 32.60 | 32.42 | 32.33 | 32.09 | 32.17 | 31.03 |
3. | Tai ROCHE-WALKER | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:15.47 | | | 573 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:33.36 | 200m 2:05.78 | 250m 2:37.69 | 300m 3:10.34 | 350m 3:43.59 | 400m 4:15.47 |
| 29.33 | 32.03 | 32.00 | 32.42 | 31.91 | 32.65 | 33.25 | 31.88 |
4. | Edward MADDOCKS | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:16.85 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:33.12 | 200m 2:05.81 | 250m 2:38.06 | 300m 3:10.88 | 350m 3:43.92 | 400m 4:16.85 |
| 28.50 | 32.32 | 32.30 | 32.69 | 32.25 | 32.82 | 33.04 | 32.93 |
5. | Ethan RAYMENT | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:19.36 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:00.99 | 150m 1:33.55 | 200m 2:06.46 | 250m 2:39.02 | 300m 3:12.57 | 350m 3:46.36 | 400m 4:19.36 |
| 28.87 | 32.12 | 32.56 | 32.91 | 32.56 | 33.55 | 33.79 | 33.00 |
6. | Kieran WILLIAMS | 12 | Newquay | 10 | 5:19.95 | | | 291 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:57.94 | 200m 2:38.13 | 250m 3:19.79 | 300m 4:01.02 | 350m 4:42.47 | 400m 5:19.95 |
| 35.32 | 40.62 | 42.00 | 40.19 | 41.66 | 41.23 | 41.45 | 37.48 |
7. | Leo MCCREA | 13 | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 6:38.51 | | | 151 | |
| 50m 43.50 | 100m 1:34.10 | 150m 2:26.70 | 200m 3:20.03 | 250m 4:11.70 | 300m 5:01.11 | 350m 5:50.55 | 400m 6:38.51 |
| 43.50 | 50.60 | 52.60 | 53.33 | 51.67 | 49.41 | 49.44 | 47.96 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jay LELLIOTT | 21 | Bath Univ | | 3:45.81 | | | 830 | |
| 50m 26.20 | 100m 54.52 | 150m 1:23.17 | 200m 1:51.94 | 250m 2:20.83 | 300m 2:49.48 | 350m 3:17.92 | 400m 3:45.81 |
| 26.20 | 28.32 | 28.65 | 28.77 | 28.89 | 28.65 | 28.44 | 27.89 |
2. | Kregor ZIRK | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 3:50.13 | | | 784 | |
| 50m 26.02 | 100m 54.70 | 150m 1:23.76 | 200m 1:52.66 | 250m 2:21.66 | 300m 2:51.21 | 350m 3:20.85 | 400m 3:50.13 |
| 26.02 | 28.68 | 29.06 | 28.90 | 29.00 | 29.55 | 29.64 | 29.28 |
3. | Brodie WILLIAMS | 17 | Millfield | | 3:54.91 | | | 737 | |
| 50m 27.00 | 100m 55.99 | 150m 1:25.46 | 200m 1:55.45 | 250m 2:25.07 | 300m 2:55.13 | 350m 3:25.25 | 400m 3:54.91 |
| 27.00 | 28.99 | 29.47 | 29.99 | 29.62 | 30.06 | 30.12 | 29.66 |
4. | William COLE | 17 | Co Bristol | | 3:56.81 | | | 720 | |
| 50m 25.94 | 100m 55.08 | 150m 1:25.37 | 200m 1:56.14 | 250m 2:27.00 | 300m 2:57.56 | 350m 3:28.06 | 400m 3:56.81 |
| 25.94 | 29.14 | 30.29 | 30.77 | 30.86 | 30.56 | 30.50 | 28.75 |
5. | James GILLIE | 18 | Millfield | | 3:57.67 | | | 712 | |
| 50m 27.33 | 100m 56.73 | 150m 1:26.75 | 200m 1:56.88 | 250m 2:27.16 | 300m 2:57.81 | 350m 3:28.55 | 400m 3:57.67 |
| 27.33 | 29.40 | 30.02 | 30.13 | 30.28 | 30.65 | 30.74 | 29.12 |
6. | Kieran BIRD | 17 | Millfield | | 3:57.95 | | | 709 | |
| 50m 26.70 | 100m 56.25 | 150m 1:25.97 | 200m 1:56.37 | 250m 2:27.04 | 300m 2:57.87 | 350m 3:28.47 | 400m 3:57.95 |
| 26.70 | 29.55 | 29.72 | 30.40 | 30.67 | 30.83 | 30.60 | 29.48 |
7. | James WATSON | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 3:59.26 | | | 698 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 57.81 | 150m 1:28.09 | 200m 1:58.54 | 250m 2:28.88 | 300m 2:59.42 | 350m 3:30.02 | 400m 3:59.26 |
| 27.65 | 30.16 | 30.28 | 30.45 | 30.34 | 30.54 | 30.60 | 29.24 |
8. | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 3:59.41 | | | 696 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 57.43 | 150m 1:27.75 | 200m 1:58.44 | 250m 2:28.97 | 300m 2:59.55 | 350m 3:29.75 | 400m 3:59.41 |
| 27.71 | 29.72 | 30.32 | 30.69 | 30.53 | 30.58 | 30.20 | 29.66 |
9. | William RYLEY | 18 | Bath Univ | | 4:00.90 | | | 683 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 57.80 | 150m 1:28.22 | 200m 1:59.00 | 250m 2:30.22 | 300m 3:01.26 | 350m 3:31.48 | 400m 4:00.90 |
| 27.87 | 29.93 | 30.42 | 30.78 | 31.22 | 31.04 | 30.22 | 29.42 |
10. | Thomas KINGHAM | 18 | Millfield | | 4:02.26 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 27.21 | 100m 57.10 | 150m 1:27.27 | 200m 1:58.01 | 250m 2:28.76 | 300m 3:00.16 | 350m 3:31.74 | 400m 4:02.26 |
| 27.21 | 29.89 | 30.17 | 30.74 | 30.75 | 31.40 | 31.58 | 30.52 |
11. | Thomas TSIOPANIS | 23 | Bath Univ | | 4:02.52 | | | 670 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 57.99 | 150m 1:28.75 | 200m 1:59.67 | 250m 2:30.47 | 300m 3:01.67 | 350m 3:32.71 | 400m 4:02.52 |
| 27.73 | 30.26 | 30.76 | 30.92 | 30.80 | 31.20 | 31.04 | 29.81 |
12. | Luke ROBINS | 17 | Millfield | | 4:03.42 | | | 662 | |
| 50m 27.66 | 100m 58.15 | 150m 1:28.97 | 200m 2:00.11 | 250m 2:30.80 | 300m 3:01.28 | 350m 3:32.49 | 400m 4:03.42 |
| 27.66 | 30.49 | 30.82 | 31.14 | 30.69 | 30.48 | 31.21 | 30.93 |
13. | Alexander SEYMOUR | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:03.84 | | | 659 | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 58.39 | 150m 1:28.55 | 200m 1:59.66 | 250m 2:30.56 | 300m 3:01.74 | 350m 3:33.06 | 400m 4:03.84 |
| 28.13 | 30.26 | 30.16 | 31.11 | 30.90 | 31.18 | 31.32 | 30.78 |
14. | Adam DAVIES | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:04.32 | | | 655 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 57.48 | 150m 1:27.89 | 200m 1:58.91 | 250m 2:30.33 | 300m 3:02.17 | 350m 3:33.71 | 400m 4:04.32 |
| 27.59 | 29.89 | 30.41 | 31.02 | 31.42 | 31.84 | 31.54 | 30.61 |
15. | Joseph TIBBETTS | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:04.89 | | | 651 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 58.68 | 150m 1:29.29 | 200m 2:00.43 | 250m 2:31.25 | 300m 3:02.94 | 350m 3:34.60 | 400m 4:04.89 |
| 27.69 | 30.99 | 30.61 | 31.14 | 30.82 | 31.69 | 31.66 | 30.29 |
16. | Matthew WRIGHT | 18 | Bath Univ | | 4:08.00 | | | 626 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 58.77 | 150m 1:30.58 | 200m 2:02.72 | 250m 2:34.69 | 300m 3:06.27 | 350m 3:37.74 | 400m 4:08.00 |
| 27.84 | 30.93 | 31.81 | 32.14 | 31.97 | 31.58 | 31.47 | 30.26 |
17. | William DAVIES | 16 | Swindon Dolp | | 4:09.70 | | | 614 | |
| 50m 28.75 | 100m 1:00.19 | 150m 1:32.08 | 200m 2:04.08 | 250m 2:35.50 | 300m 3:07.36 | 350m 3:38.94 | 400m 4:09.70 |
| 28.75 | 31.44 | 31.89 | 32.00 | 31.42 | 31.86 | 31.58 | 30.76 |
18. | Henry DIXON | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:09.99 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 58.57 | 150m 1:29.63 | 200m 2:00.99 | 250m 2:32.82 | 300m 3:05.08 | 350m 3:37.78 | 400m 4:09.99 |
| 28.01 | 30.56 | 31.06 | 31.36 | 31.83 | 32.26 | 32.70 | 32.21 |
19. | Max MCCUSKER | 17 | Millfield | | 4:11.81 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 58.31 | 150m 1:29.81 | 200m 2:02.24 | 250m 2:34.06 | 300m 3:06.86 | 350m 3:39.92 | 400m 4:11.81 |
| 27.44 | 30.87 | 31.50 | 32.43 | 31.82 | 32.80 | 33.06 | 31.89 |
20. | Jay SNOWDEN | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:12.29 | | | 595 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 58.22 | 150m 1:29.78 | 200m 2:02.28 | 250m 2:34.42 | 300m 3:07.28 | 350m 3:40.12 | 400m 4:12.29 |
| 27.44 | 30.78 | 31.56 | 32.50 | 32.14 | 32.86 | 32.84 | 32.17 |
21. | William HENDRY | 16 | Millfield | | 4:12.59 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:33.31 | 200m 2:05.76 | 250m 2:36.78 | 300m 3:08.50 | 350m 3:40.87 | 400m 4:12.59 |
| 29.17 | 31.97 | 32.17 | 32.45 | 31.02 | 31.72 | 32.37 | 31.72 |
22. | Matthew MUNDEN | 17 | Gloucester | | 4:12.83 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:33.41 | 200m 2:06.02 | 250m 2:37.89 | 300m 3:09.81 | 350m 3:41.88 | 400m 4:12.83 |
| 28.96 | 32.11 | 32.34 | 32.61 | 31.87 | 31.92 | 32.07 | 30.95 |
23. | Herbie HALLETT | 16 | Street | | 4:12.88 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 28.48 | 100m 58.80 | 150m 1:30.75 | 200m 2:03.54 | 250m 2:36.06 | 300m 3:08.75 | 350m 3:41.99 | 400m 4:12.88 |
| 28.48 | 30.32 | 31.95 | 32.79 | 32.52 | 32.69 | 33.24 | 30.89 |
24. | Thomas BREW | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:13.66 | | | 585 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 1:00.73 | 150m 1:32.36 | 200m 2:04.48 | 250m 2:36.62 | 300m 3:09.40 | 350m 3:41.66 | 400m 4:13.66 |
| 28.68 | 32.05 | 31.63 | 32.12 | 32.14 | 32.78 | 32.26 | 32.00 |
25. | Joseph RUSSELL | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 4:14.19 | | | 582 | |
| 50m 29.44 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:06.57 | 250m 2:38.90 | 300m 3:10.99 | 350m 3:43.16 | 400m 4:14.19 |
| 29.44 | 32.11 | 32.60 | 32.42 | 32.33 | 32.09 | 32.17 | 31.03 |
26. | Ben HARRISON | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:14.82 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 28.81 | 100m 1:00.38 | 150m 1:32.46 | 200m 2:05.07 | 250m 2:37.91 | 300m 3:11.30 | 350m 3:44.04 | 400m 4:14.82 |
| 28.81 | 31.57 | 32.08 | 32.61 | 32.84 | 33.39 | 32.74 | 30.78 |
27. | Tai ROCHE-WALKER | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:15.47 | | | 573 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:33.36 | 200m 2:05.78 | 250m 2:37.69 | 300m 3:10.34 | 350m 3:43.59 | 400m 4:15.47 |
| 29.33 | 32.03 | 32.00 | 32.42 | 31.91 | 32.65 | 33.25 | 31.88 |
28. | Ben CARD | 18 | Yeovil | | 4:16.59 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 59.47 | 150m 1:31.79 | 200m 2:04.39 | 250m 2:37.35 | 300m 3:10.43 | 350m 3:43.51 | 400m 4:16.59 |
| 28.36 | 31.11 | 32.32 | 32.60 | 32.96 | 33.08 | 33.08 | 33.08 |
29. | Edward MADDOCKS | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:16.85 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:33.12 | 200m 2:05.81 | 250m 2:38.06 | 300m 3:10.88 | 350m 3:43.92 | 400m 4:16.85 |
| 28.50 | 32.32 | 32.30 | 32.69 | 32.25 | 32.82 | 33.04 | 32.93 |
30. | Ethan RAYMENT | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:19.36 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:00.99 | 150m 1:33.55 | 200m 2:06.46 | 250m 2:39.02 | 300m 3:12.57 | 350m 3:46.36 | 400m 4:19.36 |
| 28.87 | 32.12 | 32.56 | 32.91 | 32.56 | 33.55 | 33.79 | 33.00 |
31. | George LEAMAN | 17 | Clevedon | | 4:22.74 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 29.36 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:35.26 | 200m 2:08.91 | 250m 2:42.34 | 300m 3:16.60 | 350m 3:50.69 | 400m 4:22.74 |
| 29.36 | 32.28 | 33.62 | 33.65 | 33.43 | 34.26 | 34.09 | 32.05 |
32. | Nicholas LAWS | 16 | Millfield | | 4:22.77 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:33.59 | 200m 2:06.73 | 250m 2:40.73 | 300m 3:15.68 | 350m 3:49.64 | 400m 4:22.77 |
| 28.82 | 32.32 | 32.45 | 33.14 | 34.00 | 34.95 | 33.96 | 33.13 |
33. | Toby KITCHENER | 16 | S Bournem'th | | 4:26.15 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 28.32 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:33.60 | 200m 2:08.31 | 250m 2:42.87 | 300m 3:17.82 | 350m 3:52.43 | 400m 4:26.15 |
| 28.32 | 32.08 | 33.20 | 34.71 | 34.56 | 34.95 | 34.61 | 33.72 |
34. | Jack WHITE | 16 | Co Bristol | | 4:26.87 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 28.77 | 100m 1:01.44 | 150m 1:35.59 | 200m 2:09.90 | 250m 2:44.45 | 300m 3:18.92 | 350m 3:53.38 | 400m 4:26.87 |
| 28.77 | 32.67 | 34.15 | 34.31 | 34.55 | 34.47 | 34.46 | 33.49 |
35. | Craig HARRIS | 17 | Swindon Dolp | 14 | 4:31.34 | | | 478 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:37.50 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:46.66 | 300m 3:21.60 | 350m 3:56.64 | 400m 4:31.34 |
| 29.78 | 33.36 | 34.36 | 34.21 | 34.95 | 34.94 | 35.04 | 34.70 |
36. | Kieran WILLIAMS | 12 | Newquay | 10 | 5:19.95 | | | 291 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:57.94 | 200m 2:38.13 | 250m 3:19.79 | 300m 4:01.02 | 350m 4:42.47 | 400m 5:19.95 |
| 35.32 | 40.62 | 42.00 | 40.19 | 41.66 | 41.23 | 41.45 | 37.48 |
37. | Leo MCCREA | 13 | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 6:38.51 | | | 151 | |
| 50m 43.50 | 100m 1:34.10 | 150m 2:26.70 | 200m 3:20.03 | 250m 4:11.70 | 300m 5:01.11 | 350m 5:50.55 | 400m 6:38.51 |
| 43.50 | 50.60 | 52.60 | 53.33 | 51.67 | 49.41 | 49.44 | 47.96 |
| Thomas THORNLEY | 17 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Cameron KURLE | 19 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Craig HARRIS | 17 | Swindon Dolp | 14 | 4:31.34 | | | 774 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:37.50 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:46.66 | 300m 3:21.60 | 350m 3:56.64 | 400m 4:31.34 |
| 29.78 | 33.36 | 34.36 | 34.21 | 34.95 | 34.94 | 35.04 | 34.70 |
2. | Kieran WILLIAMS | 12 | Newquay | 10 | 5:19.95 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:57.94 | 200m 2:38.13 | 250m 3:19.79 | 300m 4:01.02 | 350m 4:42.47 | 400m 5:19.95 |
| 35.32 | 40.62 | 42.00 | 40.19 | 41.66 | 41.23 | 41.45 | 37.48 |
3. | Leo MCCREA | 13 | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 6:38.51 | | | 356 | |
| 50m 43.50 | 100m 1:34.10 | 150m 2:26.70 | 200m 3:20.03 | 250m 4:11.70 | 300m 5:01.11 | 350m 5:50.55 | 400m 6:38.51 |
| 43.50 | 50.60 | 52.60 | 53.33 | 51.67 | 49.41 | 49.44 | 47.96 |