Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ethan MCNEIL | 15 | Team Bath AS | | 2:30.39 | | | 602 | | 35.46 | 1:13.11 | 1:51.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.46 | 37.65 | 38.68 |
2. | Finnian TREHANE | 15 | Bourmth Coll | | 2:34.67 | | | 553 | | 35.16 | 1:14.66 | 1:54.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.16 | 39.50 | 40.33 |
3. | William MITCHELL | 15 | Millfield | | 2:40.64 | | | 494 | | 34.83 | 1:16.77 | 1:58.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.83 | 41.94 | 41.34 |
4. | Joseph RUSSELL | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:42.36 | | | 478 | | 36.59 | 1:17.74 | 2:00.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.59 | 41.15 | 42.65 |
5. | Frederick LYNE | 15 | Team Bath AS | | 2:43.80 | | | 466 | | 37.20 | 1:19.01 | 2:01.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.20 | 41.81 | 42.63 |
6. | Peter MOULD | 15 | Team Bath AS | | 2:45.31 | | | 453 | | 36.80 | 1:19.79 | 2:03.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.80 | 42.99 | 44.17 |
7. | Agrin AYHAN | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:46.06 | | | 447 | | 37.63 | 1:19.39 | 2:02.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.63 | 41.76 | 43.37 |
8. | Louis EDWARDS-PRATT | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:46.40 | | | 444 | | 37.23 | 1:20.86 | 2:04.60 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.23 | 43.63 | 43.74 |
9. | Samuel NORTON | 15 | Truro City | | 2:47.14 | | | 438 | | 36.47 | 1:18.11 | 2:03.20 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.47 | 41.64 | 45.09 |
10. | Duncan BISSET | 15 | Gloucester | | 2:47.46 | | | 436 | | 37.94 | 1:20.62 | 2:04.15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.94 | 42.68 | 43.53 |
11. | James RICHARDSON | 15 | Seagulls SC | | 2:47.73 | | | 434 | | 37.89 | 1:20.85 | 2:04.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.89 | 42.96 | 43.15 |
12. | Joshua HOLLOWAY | 15 | Southwold | | 2:49.69 | | | 419 | | 36.81 | 1:19.62 | 2:04.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.81 | 42.81 | 44.86 |
13. | Samuel DUBARRY | 15 | TigersharksW | | 2:50.50 | | | 413 | | 38.42 | 1:22.46 | 2:06.91 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.42 | 44.04 | 44.45 |
14. | Harvie GREENWOOD | 15 | TigersharksW | | 2:50.68 | | | 412 | | 39.55 | 1:22.82 | 2:07.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.55 | 43.27 | 44.94 |
15. | George LANGMAN | 15 | Weston S M | | 2:52.29 | | | 400 | | 39.18 | 1:21.49 | 2:08.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.18 | 42.31 | 46.58 |
16. | Ben ALLUM | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 2:54.14 | | | 387 | | 39.01 | 1:22.30 | 2:08.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.01 | 43.29 | 46.08 |
17. | Jacob O'HARA | 15 | Seagulls SC | | 2:55.08 | | | 381 | | 39.26 | 1:22.85 | 2:09.06 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.26 | 43.59 | 46.21 |
18. | Ben SUCKLING | 15 | Caradon | | 2:56.97 | | | 369 | | 36.91 | 1:21.04 | 2:08.29 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.91 | 44.13 | 47.25 |
19. | Marshall FITCHETT | 15 | TigersharksW | | 2:58.71 | | | 358 | | 39.42 | 1:25.54 | 2:12.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.42 | 46.12 | 46.71 |
| Thomas HEWITT | 15 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lucas BENNETT | 15 | Co Bristol | | DNF | | | | | | | |
| Benjamin CUTBUSH | 15 | Poole | | DQ T 3L | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dylan HOOD | 16 | Team Bath AS | | 2:31.23 | | | 592 | | 34.06 | 1:11.84 | 1:51.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.06 | 37.78 | 39.26 |
2. | Oliver TAVERNER | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:31.28 | | | 591 | | 34.31 | 1:13.14 | 1:52.04 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.31 | 38.83 | 38.90 |
3. | Lewis SMART | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:33.69 | | | 564 | | 33.63 | 1:12.98 | 1:53.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.63 | 39.35 | 40.87 |
4. | Jack GIBERT | 16 | Co Bristol | | 2:34.89 | | | 551 | | 36.08 | 1:15.75 | 1:56.40 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.08 | 39.67 | 40.65 |
5. | Haydn WOOLLEY | 16 | Newton Abbot | | 2:38.88 | | | 510 | | 36.60 | 1:18.71 | 1:59.61 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.60 | 42.11 | 40.90 |
6. | Alec WHITE | 16 | Exeter City | | 2:39.25 | | | 507 | | 34.97 | 1:15.49 | 1:57.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.97 | 40.52 | 42.36 |
7. | Harry BROWN | 16 | Salisbury | | 2:40.64 | | | 494 | | 36.07 | 1:17.61 | 2:00.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.07 | 41.54 | 43.01 |
8. | Thomas PRICE | 16 | Exeter City | | 2:41.35 | | | 487 | | 35.68 | 1:16.48 | 1:58.74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.68 | 40.80 | 42.26 |
9. | Evan BRUNSDON | 16 | Weston S M | | 2:41.66 | | | 484 | | 36.00 | 1:16.91 | 1:58.91 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.00 | 40.91 | 42.00 |
10. | Donald BISSET | 16 | Gloucester | | 2:42.28 | | | 479 | | 36.12 | 1:17.22 | 1:59.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.12 | 41.10 | 42.61 |
11. | Callum BARNES | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:42.29 | | | 479 | | 37.10 | 1:18.79 | 2:01.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.10 | 41.69 | 42.64 |
12. | Jedd WOODRUFF | 16 | Soundwell | | 2:51.09 | | | 409 | | 36.68 | 1:19.95 | 2:06.66 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.68 | 43.27 | 46.71 |
| Trevin MICHELO | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Adam CHILLINGWORTH | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:20.56 | | | 737 | | 33.14 | 1:09.12 | 1:44.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.14 | 35.98 | 35.64 |
2. | Jasper LYE | 18 | Co Bristol | | 2:24.52 | | | 678 | | 32.75 | 1:09.39 | 1:47.42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.75 | 36.64 | 38.03 |
3. | Joshua LAWSON | 18 | Millfield | | 2:24.72 | | | 675 | | 33.17 | 1:11.21 | 1:48.13 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.17 | 38.04 | 36.92 |
4. | Ben HARRISON | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:25.58 | | | 664 | | 33.79 | 1:11.45 | 1:48.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.79 | 37.66 | 37.48 |
5. | David MILLER | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:25.88 | | | 659 | | 33.18 | 1:10.84 | 1:48.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.18 | 37.66 | 37.65 |
6. | Zak AITCHISON | 19 | Millfield | | 2:26.01 | | | 658 | | 32.91 | 1:10.97 | 1:48.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.91 | 38.06 | 37.25 |
7. | James KING | 17 | Weston S M | | 2:26.37 | | | 653 | | 32.78 | 1:09.63 | 1:48.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.78 | 36.85 | 38.45 |
8. | Charlie HEAD | 18 | Team Bath AS | | 2:26.79 | | | 647 | | 33.60 | 1:11.33 | 1:49.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.60 | 37.73 | 38.14 |
9. | Adam BROWN | 18 | Millfield | | 2:27.89 | | | 633 | | 33.79 | 1:11.58 | 1:50.30 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.79 | 37.79 | 38.72 |
10. | Samuel PECK | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:27.91 | | | 633 | | 32.80 | 1:10.12 | 1:48.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.80 | 37.32 | 38.85 |
11. | Tom BEAGLEY | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:28.01 | | | 631 | | 34.81 | 1:11.37 | 1:50.14 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.81 | 36.56 | 38.77 |
12. | Brodie WILLIAMS | 18 | Millfield | | 2:28.04 | | | 631 | | 33.27 | 1:11.07 | 1:49.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.27 | 37.80 | 38.32 |
13. | James WATSON | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:28.13 | | | 630 | | 32.79 | 1:10.94 | 1:49.81 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.79 | 38.15 | 38.87 |
14. | Herbie HALLETT | 17 | Street | | 2:31.30 | | | 591 | | 34.38 | 1:12.69 | 1:52.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.38 | 38.31 | 39.32 |
15. | Michael DORSMAN | 18 | Team Bath AS | | 2:32.67 | | | 575 | | 32.95 | 1:11.61 | 1:52.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.95 | 38.66 | 40.58 |
16. | Reiss ORMONDE-CUNNINGH | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 2:32.84 | | | 573 | | 36.94 | 1:15.75 | 1:54.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.94 | 38.81 | 39.00 |
17. | Andrew PAIGE | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:33.54 | | | 566 | | 34.18 | 1:13.75 | 1:52.86 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.18 | 39.57 | 39.11 |
18. | Luke ROXBURGH | 18 | Poole | | 2:34.09 | | | 560 | | 35.35 | 1:14.57 | 1:54.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.35 | 39.22 | 40.07 |
19. | Regan JEFFERIES | 17 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:34.63 | | | 554 | | 33.91 | 1:12.87 | 1:53.04 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.91 | 38.96 | 40.17 |
20. | Eanna O'HARA | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:35.12 | | | 548 | | 34.16 | 1:12.60 | 1:53.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.16 | 38.44 | 40.78 |
21. | Aaron BARTLETT | 17 | Yeovil | | 2:37.60 | | | 523 | | 33.59 | 1:13.41 | 1:55.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.59 | 39.82 | 41.91 |
22. | George SPENCER | 19 | St Austell A | | 2:39.84 | | | 501 | | 35.67 | 1:15.23 | 1:57.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.67 | 39.56 | 42.61 |
23. | Sasha WAVRE | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:39.91 | | | 501 | | 35.22 | 1:16.23 | 1:57.68 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.22 | 41.01 | 41.45 |
24. | Elliott DERRICK | 19 | Keynsham | | 2:39.93 | | | 500 | | 34.21 | 1:14.88 | 1:57.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.21 | 40.67 | 42.61 |
25. | Chandler SAER | 17 | Team Bath AS | | 2:40.43 | | | 496 | | 35.06 | 1:16.92 | 1:58.68 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.06 | 41.86 | 41.76 |
26. | Callum MCGREGOR | 17 | S Bournem'th | | 2:41.47 | | | 486 | | 35.47 | 1:17.48 | 1:58.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.47 | 42.01 | 40.74 |
27. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:43.18 | | | 471 | | 35.58 | 1:17.10 | 1:59.15 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.58 | 41.52 | 42.05 |
28. | Oliver WESTON | 17 | Poole | | 2:43.55 | | | 468 | | 37.35 | 1:18.56 | 2:00.88 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.35 | 41.21 | 42.32 |
29. | William HENDRY | 17 | Millfield | | 2:44.25 | | | 462 | | 37.42 | 1:18.52 | 2:01.74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.42 | 41.10 | 43.22 |
30. | Christopher MALONE | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:45.55 | | | 451 | | 36.44 | 1:18.28 | 2:01.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.44 | 41.84 | 43.29 |
31. | Jack ROGERS | 17 | Truro City | | 2:45.88 | | | 448 | | 34.96 | 1:18.09 | 2:01.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.96 | 43.13 | 43.44 |
32. | Benjamin PORTER | 20 | Poole | | 2:47.01 | | | 439 | | 35.98 | 1:16.76 | 2:00.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.98 | 40.78 | 44.17 |
33. | Henry BENNETT | 17 | Southwold | | 2:54.82 | | | 383 | | 38.28 | 1:22.57 | 2:08.86 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.28 | 44.29 | 46.29 |
| Kelvin Lok-Shing WONG | 17 | S Bournem'th | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Luke ROBINS | 18 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Morgan NEWMAN | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| George SPENCER | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Joseph BURRIN | 19 | Bath Univ | | DNC | | | | | | | |