Mens 15 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Bartley | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 4:53.18 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:05.47 | 150m 1:42.46 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 3:02.81 | 300m 3:46.76 | 350m 4:20.35 | 400m 4:53.18 |
2. | Jonah Silk | (03) | Co Bristol | | 4:57.56 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:06.73 | 150m 1:43.18 | 200m 2:19.61 | 250m 3:03.81 | 300m 3:49.02 | 350m 4:24.07 | 400m 4:57.56 |
3. | Ben Penhale | (03) | TauntonDeane | | 5:00.71 | | | 533 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:06.42 | 150m 1:44.80 | 200m 2:22.48 | 250m 3:06.58 | 300m 3:52.27 | 350m 4:26.71 | 400m 5:00.71 |
4. | Oscar North | (03) | Plymouth Lea | | 5:06.90 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:07.68 | 150m 1:47.00 | 200m 2:26.22 | 250m 3:13.17 | 300m 3:58.90 | 350m 4:33.52 | 400m 5:06.90 |
5. | Sam Van Der Stroom | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 5:08.03 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 31.77 | 100m 1:08.81 | 150m 1:50.52 | 200m 2:31.05 | 250m 3:14.47 | 300m 3:57.60 | 350m 4:33.38 | 400m 5:08.03 |
6. | Aslak Varela | (03) | Plymouth Lea | | 5:10.57 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 32.82 | 100m 1:10.68 | 150m 1:52.54 | 200m 2:32.76 | 250m 3:15.09 | 300m 3:58.34 | 350m 4:35.27 | 400m 5:10.57 |
7. | Liam Openshaw | (03) | Poole | | 5:13.38 | | | 471 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:10.07 | 150m 1:50.97 | 200m 2:29.96 | 250m 3:18.15 | 300m 4:05.72 | 350m 4:40.29 | 400m 5:13.38 |
8. | Alec Farquharson | (03) | Paignton | | 5:14.01 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:11.77 | 150m 1:52.79 | 200m 2:33.76 | 250m 3:18.73 | 300m 4:03.95 | 350m 4:39.73 | 400m 5:14.01 |
9. | Samuel Arrowsmith | (03) | Exeter City | | 5:14.10 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:08.99 | 150m 1:52.39 | 200m 2:34.27 | 250m 3:18.57 | 300m 4:03.72 | 350m 4:40.42 | 400m 5:14.10 |
| Drew McGregor | (03) | S Bournem'th | | DNC | | | | |
| Dylan Gallagher | (03) | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | |
| Miles Ward | (03) | Seagulls SC | | DQ T 3L | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver Fairman | (02) | Poole | | 4:42.01 | | | 646 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:03.62 | 150m 1:39.50 | 200m 2:13.96 | 250m 2:54.57 | 300m 3:36.51 | 350m 4:10.08 | 400m 4:42.01 |
2. | Ethan McNeil | (02) | Team Bath AS | | 4:51.88 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:45.30 | 200m 2:23.88 | 250m 3:03.29 | 300m 3:44.36 | 350m 4:19.08 | 400m 4:51.88 |
3. | Lucas Lawman | (02) | Team Bath AS | | 4:57.87 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:05.85 | 150m 1:45.02 | 200m 2:23.17 | 250m 3:05.74 | 300m 3:48.65 | 350m 4:24.19 | 400m 4:57.87 |
4. | Ra'eez Warley | (02) | Plymouth Lea | | 5:00.35 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m - | 200m 1:40.95 | 250m 3:07.01 | 300m 3:54.60 | 350m 4:27.31 | 400m 5:00.35 |
5. | Lucas Bennett | (02) | Co Bristol | | 5:12.11 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:08.73 | 150m 1:50.80 | 200m 2:31.60 | 250m 3:15.28 | 300m 3:59.79 | 350m 4:37.68 | 400m 5:12.11 |
6. | Marshall Fitchett | (02) | TigersharksW | | 5:17.08 | | | 454 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:07.28 | 150m 1:48.94 | 200m 2:30.00 | 250m 3:17.52 | 300m 4:05.31 | 350m 4:43.02 | 400m 5:17.08 |
| Alexander Sargeant | (02) | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Joseph Russell | (02) | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jakob Goodman | (00) | Millfield | | 4:39.68 | | | 662 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:03.69 | 150m 1:40.88 | 200m 2:17.48 | 250m 2:57.99 | 300m 3:38.90 | 350m 4:10.21 | 400m 4:39.68 |
2. | David Miller | (99) | Plymouth Lea | | 4:41.87 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:07.19 | 150m 1:45.41 | 200m 2:21.49 | 250m 3:00.16 | 300m 3:38.44 | 350m 4:11.00 | 400m 4:41.87 |
3. | Christian Tai | (01) | Bourmth Coll | | 4:47.19 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 28.06 | 100m 1:00.77 | 150m 1:39.11 | 200m 2:15.63 | 250m 2:56.37 | 300m 3:38.63 | 350m 4:14.25 | 400m 4:47.19 |
4. | Donald Bisset | (01) | Gloucester | | 4:50.74 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:07.26 | 150m 1:44.76 | 200m 2:21.72 | 250m 3:02.62 | 300m 3:43.16 | 350m 4:17.95 | 400m 4:50.74 |
5. | Samuel Lawton | (01) | Co Bristol | | 4:57.18 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:04.08 | 150m 1:41.79 | 200m 2:19.95 | 250m 3:03.66 | 300m 3:48.85 | 350m 4:23.16 | 400m 4:57.18 |
6. | Michal Kotlewski | (94) | Bristol Hen | | 4:57.65 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 30.08 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:42.74 | 200m 2:19.92 | 250m 3:03.92 | 300m 3:48.08 | 350m 4:23.54 | 400m 4:57.65 |
7. | Jackson Spry | (01) | Caradon | | 5:11.56 | | | 479 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:06.46 | 150m 1:44.36 | 200m 2:21.08 | 250m 3:10.01 | 300m 3:58.94 | 350m 4:36.15 | 400m 5:11.56 |
8. | Arno Turner | (01) | Southwold | | 5:13.31 | | | 471 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:08.55 | 150m 1:49.81 | 200m 2:30.18 | 250m 3:15.75 | 300m 4:03.21 | 350m 4:39.63 | 400m 5:13.31 |
9. | Luke Conder | (94) | Poole | | 5:14.00 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:48.60 | 200m 2:30.75 | 250m 3:15.28 | 300m 4:01.38 | 350m 4:38.78 | 400m 5:14.00 |
10. | Harrison Jones | (99) | Chippenham | | 5:17.16 | | | 454 | |
| 50m 30.61 | 100m 1:07.87 | 150m 1:48.32 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:15.49 | 300m 4:04.77 | 350m 4:42.36 | 400m 5:17.16 |
11. | Daniel Lyford | (01) | Carn Brea | | 5:17.40 | | | 453 | |
| 50m 31.82 | 100m 1:11.38 | 150m 1:52.92 | 200m 2:34.84 | 250m 3:21.35 | 300m 4:07.60 | 350m 4:44.63 | 400m 5:17.40 |
12. | Joshua Frampton | (01) | South Dorset | | 5:17.45 | | | 453 | |
| 50m 32.58 | 100m 1:12.99 | 150m 1:53.17 | 200m 2:33.01 | 250m 3:20.11 | 300m 4:07.81 | 350m 4:43.55 | 400m 5:17.45 |
| William Whitley | (01) | Mt Kelly | | DNC | | | | |
| Henry Bennett | (00) | Southwold | | DNC | | | | |
| James King | (00) | Weston S M | | DNC | | | | |